HYDERABAD

CHENNAI

BANGALORE

  Chennai Beach D Velacherry

  Chennai Beach D Tambaram

  Tambaram D Chengalpattu

  Tirumalpur D Chengalpattu

  Chennai Central D Tiruttani

  ChennaiCentral DSullurupetta

  Suburban Season - Fare Details

  Passenger Timings

  Suburban Train Codes

  Route Map

  Feedback

 

Chennai Beach To Tambaram

Tambaram To Chennai Beach

MRTS Train Timings Chennai Beach To Tambaram

www.metrotraintimings.com
All information and images posted on the site are collected from internet. Special thanks to indianrail.gov.in
  Train Nos. BC1 T 1 BC3 BC5 BC7 BC9 T 3 BC11 T5 BC13 BC15 T 7 BTL1 T 9 T 11 T 13 BC17 T 15 T 17 T 19 T 21 T23 107 P T 25 T 27 T 29 BC 19 T 31 T 33 T 35
Kms Stations   $   $     $ $   $   $   $ $ $   $ $ $     MEMU   $ $   $ $ $
0 Chennai Beach 3:55 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:20 5:40 6:00 6:10 6:20 6:30 6:45 6:55 7:05 7:15 7:22 7:30 7:38 7:47 7:57 8:05 8:12 8:19 8:25 8:32 8:37 8:46 8:56 9:02 9:07 9:16
2 Chennai Fort 3:59 4:24 4:44 5:04 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:14 6:24 6:34 6:49 6:59 7:09 7:19 7:26 7:34 7:42 7:51 8:01 8:09 8:16 8:23 8:29 .. 8:41 8:50 9:00 9:06 9:11 9:20
4 Chennai Park 4:02 4:27 4:47 5:07 5:27 5:47 6:07 6:17 6:27 6:37 6:52 7:02 7:12 7:22 7:29 7:37 7:45 7:54 8:04 8:12 8:19 8:26 8:32 .. 8:44 8:53 9:03 9:09 9:14 9:23
5 Chennai Egmore 4:05 4:30 4:50 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10 6:20 6:30 6:40 6:55 7:05 7:15 7:25 7:32 7:40 7:48 7:57 8:07 8:15 8:22 8:29 8:35 8:42 8:47 8:56 9:06 9:12 9:17 9:26
7 Chetpet 4:09 4:34 4:54 5:14 5:34 5:54 6:14 6:24 6:34 6:44 6:59 7:09 7:19 7:29 7:36 7:44 7:52 8:01 8:11 8:19 8:26 8:33 8:39   8:51 9:00 9:10 9:16 9:21 9:30
9 Nungambakkam 4:12 4:37 4:57 5:17 5:37 5:57 6:17 6:27 6:37 6:47 7:02 7:12 7:22 7:32 7:39 7:47 7:55 8:04 8:14 8:22 8:29 8:36 8:42 .. 8:54 9:03 9:13 9:19 9:24 9:33
10 Kodambakkam 4:14 4:39 4:59 5:19 5:39 5:59 6:19 6:29 6:39 6:49 7:04 7:14 7:24 7:34 7:41 7:49 7:57 8:06 8:16 8:24 8:31 8:38 8:44 .. 8:56 9:05 9:15 9:21 9:26 9:35
12 Mambalam 4:16 4:41 5:01 5:21 5:41 6:01 6:21 6:31 6:41 6:51 7:06 7:16 7:26 7:36 7:43 7:51 7:59 8:08 8:18 8:26 8:33 8:40 8:46 8:49 8:58 9:07 9:17 9:23 9:28 9:37
13 Saidapet 4:19 4:44 5:04 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24 6:34 6:44 6:54 7:09 7:19 7:29 7:39 7:46 7:54 8:02 8:11 8:21 8:29 8:36 8:43 8:49   9:01 9:10 9:20 9:26 9:31 9:40
16 Guindy 4:22 4:47 5:07 5:27 5:47 6:07 6:27 6:37 6:47 6:57 7:12 7:22 7:32 7:42 7:49 7:57 8:05 8:14 8:24 8:32 8:39 8:46 8:52 8:54 9:04 9:13 9:23 9:29 9:34 9:43
18 St. Thomas Mount 4:25 4:50 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10 6:30 6:40 6:50 7:00 7:15 7:25 7:35 7:45 7:52 8:00 8:08 8:17 8:27 8:35 8:42 8:49 8:55 8:58 9:07 9:16 9:26 9:32 9:37 9:46
19 Palavanthangal 4:28 4:53 5:13 5:33 5:53 6:13 6:33 6:43 6:53 7:03 7:18 7:28 7:38 7:48 7:55 8:03 8:11 8:20 8:30 8:38 8:45 8:51 8:58 -- 9:10 9:19 9:29 9:35 9:40 9:49
21 Minambakkam 4:31 4:56 5:16 5:36 5:56 6:16 6:36 6:46 6:56 7:06 7:21 7:31 7:41 7:51 7:58 8:06 8:14 8:23 8:33 8:41 8:48 8:54 9:01 -- 9:13 9:22 9:32 9:38 9:43 9:52
22 Tirusulam 4:33 4:58 5:18 5:38 5:58 6:18 6:38 6:48 6:58 7:08 7:23 7:33 7:43 7:53 8:00 8:08 8:16 8:25 8:35 8:43 8:50 8:56 9:03 -- 9:15 9:24 9:34 9:40 9:45 9:54
24 Pallavaram 4:36 5:01 5:21 5:41 6:01 6:21 6:41 6:51 7:01 7:11 7:26 7:36 7:46 7:56 8:03 8:11 8:19 8:28 8:38 8:46 8:53 8:58 9:08 -- 9:18 9:27 9:37 9:43 9:48 9:57
26 Chromepet 4:39 5:04 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24 6:44 6:54 7:04 7:14 7:29 7:39 7:49 7:59 8:06 8:14 8:22 8:31 8:41 8:49 8:56 .. 9:11 -- 9:21 9:30 9:40 9:46 9:51 10:00
29 Tambaram Sanatorium 4:42 5:07 5:27 5:47 6:07 6:27 6:47 6:57 7:07 7:17 7:32 7:42 7:52 8:02 8:09 8:17 8:25 8:34 8:44 8:52 8:59 .. 9:14 -- 9:24 9:33 9:43 9:49 9:54 10:03
30 Tambaram 4:50 5:15 5:35 5:55 6:15 6:35 6:55 7:05 7:15 7:25 7:40 7:50 8:00 8:10 8:17 8:25 8:33 8:42 8:52 9:00 9:07 .. 9:20 -- 9:32 9:41 9:51 9:57 10:02 10:11
    T 37 T 39 BTL3 T 41 BC 21 T 43 T 45 T 47 T 49 T 51 BC23 T 53 T 55 T 57 T 59 T 61 BTL5 T 63 BC 25 T 65 T 67 T 69 T 71 BC 27 T 73 T 75 BC 29 T 77 T 79 BC 31
Kms Stations $ $   $   $     $ $ $ $ $   $     $ $ $ $ $ $   $ $     $ $
0 Chennai Beach 9:21 9:26 9:30 9:36 9:41 9:46 9:51 9:56 10:01 10:06 10:11 10:16 10:23 10:30 10:35 10:40 10:45 10:52 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:32 11:42 11:55 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:43 12:56 13:09
2 Chennai Fort 9:25 9:30 9:34 9:40 9:45 9:50 9:55 10:00 10:05 10:10 10:15 10:20 10:27 10:34 10:39 10:44 10:49 10:56 11:04 11:14 11:24 11:36 11:46 11:59 12:14 12:24 12:34 12:47 13:00 13:13
4 Chennai Park 9:28 9:33 9:37 9:43 9:48 9:53 9:58 10:03 10:08 10:13 10:18 10:23 10:30 10:37 10:42 10:47 10:52 10:59 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:39 11:49 12:02 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:50 13:03 13:16
5 Chennai Egmore 9:31 9:36 9:40 9:46 9:51 9:56 10:01 10:06 10:11 10:16 10:21 10:26 10:33 10:40 10:45 10:50 10:55 11:02 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:42 11:52 12:05 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:53 13:06 13:19
7 Chetpet 9:35 9:40 9:44 9:50 9:55 10:00 10:05 10:10 10:15 10:20 10:25 10:30 10:37 10:44 10:49 10:54 10:59 11:06 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:46 11:56 12:09 12:24 12:34 12:44 12:57 13:10 13:23
9 Nungambakkam 9:38 9:43 9:47 9:53 9:58 10:03 10:08 10:13 10:18 10:23 10:28 10:33 10:40 10:47 10:52 10:57 11:02 11:09 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:49 11:59 12:12 12:27 12:37 12:47 13:00 13:13 13:26
10 Kodambakkam 9:40 9:45 9:49 9:55 10:00 10:05 10:10 10:15 10:20 10:25 10:30 10:35 10:42 10:49 10:54 10:59 11:04 11:11 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:51 12:01 12:14 12:29 12:39 12:49 13:02 13:15 13:28
12 Mambalam 9:42 9:47 9:51 9:57 10:02 10:07 10:12 10:17 10:22 10:27 10:32 10:37 10:44 10:51 10:56 11:01 11:06 11:13 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:53 12:03 12:16 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:04 13:17 13:30
13 Saidapet 9:45 9:50 9:54 10:00 10:05 10:10 10:15 10:20 10:25 10:30 10:35 10:40 10:47 10:54 10:59 11:04 11:09 11:16 11:24 11:34 11:44 11:56 12:06 12:19 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:07 13:20 13:33
16 Guindy 9:48 9:53 9:57 10:03 10:08 10:13 10:18 10:23 10:28 10:33 10:38 10:43 10:50 10:57 11:02 11:07 11:12 11:19 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:59 12:09 12:22 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:10 13:23 13:36
18 St. Thomas Mount 9:51 9:56 10:00 10:06 10:11 10:16 10:21 10:26 10:31 10:36 10:41 10:46 10:53 11:00 11:05 11:10 11:15 11:22 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:02 12:12 12:25 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:13 13:26 13:39
19 Palavanthangal 9:54 9:59 10:03 10:09 10:14 10:19 10:24 10:29 10:34 10:39 10:44 10:49 10:56 11:03 11:08 11:13 11:18 11:25 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:05 12:15 12:28 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:16 13:29 13:42
21 Minambakkam 9:57 10:02 10:06 10:12 10:17 10:22 10:27 10:32 10:37 10:42 10:47 10:52 10:59 11:06 11:11 11:16 11:21 11:28 11:36 11:46 11:56 12:08 12:18 12:31 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:19 13:32 13:45
22 Tirusulam 9:59 10:04 10:08 10:14 10:19 10:24 10:29 10:34 10:39 10:44 10:49 10:54 11:01 11:08 11:13 11:18 11:23 11:30 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:10 12:20 12:33 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:21 13:34 13:47
24 Pallavaram 10:02 10:07 10:11 10:17 10:22 10:27 10:32 10:37 10:42 10:47 10:52 10:57 11:04 11:11 11:16 11:21 11:26 11:33 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:13 12:23 12:36 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:24 13:37 13:50
26 Chromepet 10:05 10:10 10:14 10:20 10:25 10:30 10:35 10:40 10:45 10:50 10:55 11:00 11:07 11:14 11:19 11:24 11:29 11:36 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:16 12:26 12:39 12:54 13:04 13:14 13:27 13:40 13:53
29 Tambaram Sanatorium 10:08 10:13 10:17 10:23 10:28 10:33 10:38 10:43 10:48 10:53 10:58 11:03 11:10 11:17 11:22 11:27 11:32 11:39 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:19 12:29 12:42 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:30 13:43 13:56
30 Tambaram 10:16 10:21 10:25 10:31 10:36 10:41 10:46 10:51 10:56 11:01 11:06 11:11 11:18 11:25 11:30 11:35 11:40 11:47 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:27 12:37 12:50 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:38 13:51 14:04
    T 81 T 83 BC 33 T85 BC 35 T 87 T89 BC 37 T 91 T 93 T 95 BC 39 T 97 T 99 T 101 BC 41 T 103 T 105 BC 43 T 107 T 109 BC 45 T 111 T 113 BC 47 T 115 T 117 T 119 T 121 BC 49
Kms Stations $   $   $ $   $   $ $     $ $   $ $   $   $   $ $ $ $ L/S $ $
0 Chennai Beach 13:22 13:35 13:47 14:01 14:13 14:23 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:23 16:32 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:38 17:46 17:52 17:57 18:02 18:06
2 Chennai Fort 13:26 13:39 13:51 14:05 14:17 14:27 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:27 16:36 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:42 17:50 17:56 18:01 18:06 18:10
4 Chennai Park 13:29 13:42 13:54 14:08 14:20 14:30 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:30 16:39 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:45 17:53 17:59 18:04 18:09 18:13
6 Chennai Egmore 13:32 13:45 13:57 14:11 14:23 14:33 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:33 16:42 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:48 17:56 18:02 18:07 18:12 18:16
8 Chetpet 13:36 13:49 14:01 14:15 14:27 14:37 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:37 16:46 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:52 18:00 18:06 18:11 18:16 18:20
10 Nungambakkam 13:39 13:52 14:04 14:18 14:30 14:40 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:40 16:49 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:55 18:03 18:09 18:14 18:19 18:23
12 Kodambakkam 13:41 13:54 14:06 14:20 14:32 14:42 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:42 16:51 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:57 18:05 18:11 18:16 18:21 18:25
13 Mambalam 13:43 13:56 14:08 14:22 14:34 14:44 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:44 16:53 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 17:59 18:07 18:13 18:18 18:23 18:27
15 Saidapet 13:46 13:59 14:11 14:25 14:37 14:47 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:47 16:56 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:02 18:10 18:16 18:21 18:26 18:30
17 Guindy 13:49 14:02 14:14 14:28 14:40 14:50 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:50 16:59 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:05 18:13 18:19 18:24 18:29 18:33
18 St. Thomas Mount 13:52 14:05 14:17 14:31 14:43 14:53 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:53 17:02 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:08 18:16 18:22 18:27 18:32 18:36
20 Palavanthangal 13:55 14:08 14:20 14:34 14:46 14:56 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:48 16:56 17:05 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:11 18:19 18:25 18:30 18:35 18:39
21 Minambakkam 13:58 14:11 14:23 14:37 14:49 14:59 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 16:59 17:08 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:14 18:22 18:28 18:33 18:38 18:42
23 Tirusulam 14:00 14:13 14:25 14:39 14:51 15:01 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:01 17:10 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:16 18:24 18:30 18:35 18:40 18:44
25 Pallavaram 14:03 14:16 14:28 14:42 14:54 15:04 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:04 17:13 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:19 18:27 18:33 18:38 18:43 18:47
27 Chromepet 14:06 14:19 14:31 14:45 14:57 15:07 15:16 15:31 15:46 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:07 17:16 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:22 18:30 18:36 18:41 18:46 18:50
28 Tambaram Sanatorium 14:09 14:22 14:34 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:10 17:19 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:25 18:33 18:39 18:44 18:49 18:53
30 Tambaram 14:17 14:30 14:42 14:56 15:08 15:18 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:18 17:27 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:33 18:41 18:47 18:52 18:57 19:01
    BTL7 T 123 T125 BC 51 T 127 BC 53 T 129 T 131 BTL9 T 133 T135 BC 55 T 137 T 139 T 141 T 143 BC 57 BTL11 T 145 T 147 BC 59 T 149 T 151 BC 61 T 153 BC 63 T 155 T 157 BC 65 T 159
Kms Stations F $ $ F  $ $ $ $           $ $   $   ML F $ $ $ $       $ $ $   $
0 Chennai Beach 18:10 18:15 18:24 18:30 18:35 18:42 18:50 19:00 19:08 19:16 19:24 19:32 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:15 20:20 20:30 20:40 20:50 21:00 21:10 21:20 21:30 21:45 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:05
2 Chennai Fort 18:14 18:19 18:28 18:34 18:39 18:46 18:54 19:04 19:12 19:20 19:28 19:36 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:19 20:24 20:34 20:44 20:54 21:04 21:14 21:24 21:34 21:49 22:09 22:29 22:49 23:09
4 Chennai Park 18:17 18:22 18:31 18:37 18:42 18:49 18:57 19:07 19:15 19:23 19:31 19:39 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:22 20:27 20:37 20:47 20:57 21:07 21:17 21:27 21:37 21:52 22:12 22:32 22:52 23:12
5 Chennai Egmore 18:22 18:25 18:34 18:42 18:45 18:52 19:00 19:10 19:18 19:26 19:34 19:42 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:20 20:25 20:32 20:40 20:50 21:00 21:10 21:20 21:30 21:40 21:55 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:15
7 Chetpet .. 18:29 18:38 .. 18:49 18:56 19:04 19:14 19:22 19:30 19:38 19:46 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:29 .. 20:44 20:54 21:04 21:14 21:24 21:34 21:44 21:59 22:19 22:39 22:59 23:19
9 Nungambakkam .. 18:32 18:41 .. 18:52 18:59 19:07 19:17 19:25 19:33 19:41 19:49 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:27 20:32 .. 20:47 20:57 21:07 21:17 21:27 21:37 21:47 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:02 23:22
10 Kodambakkam .. 18:34 18:43 .. 18:54 19:01 19:09 19:19 19:27 19:35 19:43 19:51 19:59 20:09 20:19 20:29 20:34 .. 20:49 20:59 21:09 21:19 21:29 21:39 21:49 22:04 22:24 22:44 23:04 23:24
12 Mambalam 18:29 18:36 18:45 18:49 18:56 19:03 19:11 19:21 19:29 19:37 19:45 19:53 20:01 20:11 20:21 20:31 20:36 20:39 20:51 21:01 21:11 21:21 21:31 21:41 21:51 22:06 22:26 22:46 23:06 23:26
13 Saidapet .. 18:39 18:48 .. 18:59 19:06 19:14 19:24 19:32 19:40 19:48 19:56 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:34 20:39 .. 20:54 21:04 21:14 21:24 21:34 21:44 21:54 22:09 22:29 22:49 23:09 23:29
16 Guindy 18:34 18:42 18:51 18:54 19:02 19:09 19:17 19:27 19:35 19:43 19:51 19:59 20:07 20:17 20:27 20:37 20:42 20:44 20:57 21:07 21:17 21:27 21:37 21:47 21:57 22:12 22:32 22:52 23:12 23:32
18 St. Thomas Mount .. 18:45 18:54 .. 19:05 19:12 19:20 19:30 19:38 19:46 19:54 20:02 20:10 20:20 20:30 20:40 20:45 .. 21:00 21:10 21:20 21:30 21:40 21:50 22:00 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:35
19 Palavanthangal .. 18:48 18:57 .. 19:08 19:15 19:23 19:33 19:41 19:49 19:57 20:05 20:13 20:23 20:33 20:43 20:48 .. 21:03 21:13 21:23 21:33 21:43 21:53 22:03 22:18 22:38 22:58 23:18 23:38
21 Minambakkam .. 18:51 19:00 .. 19:11 19:18 19:26 19:36 19:44 19:52 20:00 20:08 20:16 20:26 20:36 20:46 20:51 .. 21:06 21:16 21:26 21:36 21:46 21:56 22:06 22:21 22:41 23:01 23:21 23:41
22 Tirusulam .. 18:53 19:02 .. 19:13 19:20 19:28 19:38 19:46 19:54 20:02 20:10 20:18 20:28 20:38 20:48 20:53 .. 21:08 21:18 21:28 21:38 21:48 21:58 22:08 22:23 22:43 23:03 23:23 23:43
24 Pallavaram .. 18:56 19:05 .. 19:16 19:23 19:31 19:41 19:49 19:57 20:05 20:13 20:21 20:31 20:41 20:51 20:56 .. 21:11 21:21 21:31 21:41 21:51 22:01 22:11 22:26 22:46 23:06 23:26 23:46
26 Chromepet .. 18:59 19:08 19:03 19:19 19:26 19:34 19:44 19:52 20:00 20:08 20:16 20:24 20:34 20:44 20:54 20:59 .. 21:14 21:24 21:.34 21:44 21:54 22:04 22:14 22:29 22:49 23:09 23:29 23:49
29 Tambaram Sanatorium .. 19:02 19:11 .. 19:22 19:29 19:37 19:47 19:55 20:03 20:11 20:19 20:27 20:37 20:47 20:57 21:02 .. 21:17 21:27 21:37 21:47 21:57 22:07 22:17 22:32 22:52 23:12 23:32 23:52
30 Tambaram 18:50 19:10 19:19 19:15 19:30 19:37 19:45 19:55 20:03 20:11 20:19 20:27 20:35 20:45 20:55 21:05 21:10 21:05 21:25 21:35 21:45 21:55 22:05 22:15 22:25 22:40 23:00 23:20 23:40 00 00