MetroTrainTimings.com

Chennai MRTS Train Timings
Chennai local MRTS Train Timings

MRTS Means : Mass Rapid Transit System
The Chennai Mass Rapid Transit System, a state-owned subsidiary of Indian Railways, is a metropolitan elevated railway line operated by Southern Railways. It is the first elevated railway line in India. Although it is segregated from the Chennai Suburban Railway, they both are operated by Southern Railway and are integrated in a wider urban rail network.

Chengalpattu To Tambaram                          Tambaram To Chengalpattu

MRTS Train Timings Chengalpattu To Tambaram

  Train Nos. CB2 CB4 CB6 CB8 CB10 TLB 2 CB12 CB14 CB16 CB18 TLB 4 CB20 CB22 CB24 TLB 6 CB26 CB28 TLB8 CB30 CB32
Kms Stations $ $           $ $ $ FAST $ $             $
0 Chengalpattu Jn. 4:00 4:40 4:55 5:10 5:50 6:15 6:45 7:05 7:25 7:40 8:00 8:00 8:25 8:45 8:55 9:40 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15
5 Paranur 4:05 4:45 5:00 5:15 5:55 6:25 6:50 7:10 7:30 7:45 .. 8:05 8:30 8:50 .. 9:45 10:50 11:25 11:50 12:20
9 Singaperumal  koil 4:11 4:51 5:06 5:21 6:01 6:31 6:56 7:16 7:36 7:51 .. 8:11 8:36 8:56 .. 9:51 10:56 11:31 11:56 12:26
13 Maraimalai Nagar 4:16 4:56 5:11 5:26 6:06 6:36 7:01 7:21 7:41 7:56 .. 8:16 8:41 9:01 .. 9:56 11:01 11:36 12:01 12:31
14 Kattangulathur 4:18 4:58 5:13 5:28 6:08 6:38 7:03 7:23 7:43 7:58 .. 8:18 8:43 9:03 .. 9:58 11:03 11:38 12:03 12:33
16 Potheri 4:21 5:01 5:16 5:31 6:11 6:41 7:06 7:26 7:46 8:01 .. 8:21 8:46 9:06 .. 10:01 11:06 11:41 12:06 12:36
18 Guduvancheri 4:25 5:05 5:20 5:35 6:15 6:45 7:10 7:30 7:50 8:05 .. 8:25 8:50 9:10 .. 10:05 11:10 11:45 12:10 12:40
21 Urappakkam 4:29 5:09 5:24 5:39 6:19 6:49 7:14 7:34 7:54 8:09 .. 8:29 8:54 9:14 .. 10:09 11:14 11:49 12:14 12:44
24 Vandalur 4:33 5:13 5:28 5:43 6:23 6:53 7:18 7:38 7:58 8:13 .. 8:33 8:58 9:18 .. 10:13 11:18 11:53 12:18 12:48
26 Perungalathur 4:36 5:16 5:31 5:46 6:26 6:56 7:21 7:41 8:01 8:16 .. 8:36 9:01 9:21 9:23 10:16 11:21 11:56 12:21 12:51
30 Tambaram 4:58 5:25 5:40 5:58 6:38 7:15 7:30 7:48 8:10 ..  08:20 8:38 8:48 9:08 9:26 9:33 10:30 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:00
SF indicates semi fast, $ indicates 12 car
  Train Nos. CB34 CB36 CB38 TLB10 CB40 CB42 108 P CB44 CB46 CB48 CB50 TLB12 CB52 CB54 CB56 CB58 CB60 CB62 CB 64 CB66
Kms Stations $     MEMU $   SF $ $     SF   $ $ $ $ $    
0 Chengalpattu Jn. 13:00 13:50 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:40 16:08 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:15 18:40 19:15 19:50 20:25 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:10
5 Paranur 13:05 13:55 14:30 14:55 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:25 18:45 19:20 19:55 20:30 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:15
9 Singaperumal  koil 13:11 14:01 14:36 15:01 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:31 18:51 19:26 20:01 20:36 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:21
13 Maraimalai Nagar 13:16 14:06 14:41 15:06 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:26 18:36 18:56 19:31 20:06 20:41 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:26
14 Kattangulathur 13:18 14:08 14:43 15:08 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28 18:38 18:58 19:33 20:08 20:43 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:28
16 Potheri 13:21 14:11 14:46 15:11 15:26 16:01 16:31 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31 18:41 19:01 19:36 20:11 20:46 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:31
18 Guduvancheri 13:25 14:15 14:50 15:15 15:30 16:05 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35 18:45 19:05 19:40 20:15 20:50 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:35
21 Urappakkam 13:29 14:19 14:54 15:19 15:34 16:09 16:39 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:39 18:49 19:09 19:44 20:19 20:54 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:39
24 Vandalur 13:33 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:43 18:53 19:13 19:48 20:23 20:58 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:43
26 Perungalathur 13:36 14:26 15:01 15:26 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46 18:56 19:16 19:51 20:26 21:01 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:46
30 Tambaram 13:45 14:35 15:13 15:40 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:42 18:15 18:55 19:08 19:25 20:00 20:35 21:10 21:30 22:00 23:00 23:53
SF indicates semi fast, $ indicates 12 car