MetroTrainTimings.com

Chennai MRTS Train Timings
Chennai local MRTS Train Timings

MRTS Means : Mass Rapid Transit System
The Chennai Mass Rapid Transit System, a state-owned subsidiary of Indian Railways, is a metropolitan elevated railway line operated by Southern Railways. It is the first elevated railway line in India. Although it is segregated from the Chennai Suburban Railway, they both are operated by Southern Railway and are integrated in a wider urban rail network.

Chennai Central To Sullurupetta                         Sullurupetta To Chennai Central

Chennai MRTS Train Timings Chennai Central To Sullurupetta

Kms STATIONS MG1 GS1 MSP1 MSP3 MSP5 BP1 MN1 MG3 TP2 MG5 MG7 MSP7 197* MG9 MSP 9 MG11 MG13 BG1 MSP11 MG15 MG17 MG19
0 Chennai Beach           5:40                       9:35        
1 Royapuram           5:45     5:25                 9:40        
2 Washermanpet           5:50                       9:45        
0 Chennai Central 0:15   4:25 5:00 5:35   5:50 6:15   6:45 7:05 7:30   8:00 8:30 8:50 9:22   9:55 10:25 11:35 12:10
2 Basin Bridge 0:22   4:32 5:07 5:42   5:57 6:22   6:52 7:12 7:37   8:07 8:37 8:57 9:29   10:02 10:32 11:42 12:17
3 Korukkupet 0:26   4:36 5:11 5:46 5:56 6:01 6:26 6:28 6:56 7:16 7:41   8:11 8:41 9:01 9:33 9:51 10:06 10:36 11:46 12:21
4 Tondiarpet 0:28   4:38 5:13 5:48 5:58 6:03 6:28 6:30 6:58 7:18 7:43   8:13 8:43 9:03 9:35 9:53 10:08 10:38 11:48 12:23
6 V.O.C Nagar 0:30   4:40 5:15 5:50 6:00 6:05 6:30 6:32 7:00 7:20 7:45   8:15 8:45 9:05 9:37 9:55 10:10 10:40 11:50 12:25
8 Tiruvottiyur 0:34   4:44 5:19 5:54 6:04 6:09 6:34 6:36 7:04 7:24 7:49   8:19 8:49 9:09 9:41 9:59 10:14 10:44 11:54 12:29
  Wimco Nagar 0:39   4:49 5:24 5:59 6:09 6:14 6:39 6:41 7:09 7:29 7:54   8:24 8:54 9:14 9:46 10:04 10:19 10:49 11:59 12:34
: Kathivakkam 0:42   4:52 5:27 6:02 6:12 6:17 6:42 6:44 7:12 7:32 7:57   8:27 8:57 9:17 9:49 10:07 10:22 10:52 12:02 12:37
14 Ennore 0:46   4:56 5:31 6:06 6:16 6:25 6:46 6:48 7:16 7:36 8:01   8:31 9:01 9:21 9:53 10:11 10:26 10:56 12:06 12:41
  Attipattu Pudunagar 0:52   5:02 5:37 6:12 6:22   6:52 6:54 7:22 7:42 8:07   8:37 9:07 9:27 9:59 10:17 10:32 11:02 12:12 12:47
20 Atipattu 0:54   5:04 5:39 6:14 6:24   6:54 6:56 7:24 7:44 8:09   8:39 9:09 9:29 10:01 10:19 10:34 11:04 12:14 12:49
  Nandiampakkam H 0:56   5:06 5:41 6:16 6:26   6:56 6:58 7:26 7:46 8:11   8:41 9:11 9:31 10:03 10:21 10:36 11:06 12:16 12:51
25 Minjur 0:59   5:09 5:44 6:19 6:29   6:59 7:01 7:29 7:49 8:14   8:44 9:14 9:34 10:06 10:24 10:39 11:09 12:19 12:54
  Anupampattu 1:03   5:13 5:48 6:23 6:33   7:03 7:05 7:33 7:53 8:18   8:48 9:18 9:38 10:10 10:28 10:43 11:13 12:23 12:58
33 Ponneri 1:08   5:18 5:53 6:28 6:55   7:08 7:40 7:38 7:58 8:23   8:53 9:23 9:43 10:15 10:33 10:48 11:18 12:28 13:03
40 Kavaraipettai 1:14   5:24 5:59 6:34     7:14   7:44 8:04 8:29   8:59 9:29 9:49 10:21 10:39 10:54 11:24 12:34 13:09
46 Gummudipundi   a 1:35             7:50   8:15 8:35     9:20   10:25 11:05 11:15   11:50 13:05 13:35
  Gummudipundi   d   4:40 5:33 6:08 6:43             8:40 9:15   9:40       11:17      
52 Elavur   4:46 5:39 6:14 6:49             8:46 9:22   9:46       11:23      
61 Arambakkam   4:55 5:48 6:23 6:58             8:55 9:31   9:55       11:32      
68 Tada   5:02 5:55 6:30 7:05             9:02 9:38   10:02       11:39      
81 Sulllurupetta   5:25 6:30 7:10 7:43             9:35 9:50   10:50       12:10      

Chennai Central To Sullurupetta

Chennai MRTS Train Timings Chennai Central To Sullurupetta

Kms STATIONS MSP13 MG21 MSP 15 MP1 MG23 MG25 MSP 17 MG27 MG29 MG31 MSP19 MG33 BG3 MSP21 MG35 MG37 MSP2 MG39 MG41 MG43 MG45
0 Chennai Beach                         18:35                
1 Royapuram                         18:40                
2 Washermanpet                         18:45                
0 Chennai Central 12:40 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:35 15:10 15:35 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:00 18:30   18:55 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:15 21:45 22:35 23:15
2 Basin Bridge 12:47 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:42 15:17 15:42 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:07 18:37   19:02 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:22 21:52 22:42 23:22
3 Korukkupet 12:51 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:46 15:21 15:46 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:11 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:26 21:56 22:46 23:26
4 Tondiarpet 12:53 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:48 15:23 15:48 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:13 18:43 18:53 19:08 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:28 21:58 22:48 23:28
6 V.O.C Nagar 12:55 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:50 15:25 15:50 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:15 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:30 22:00 22:50 23:30
8 Tiruvottiyur 12:59 13:34 14:04 14:34 14:54 15:29 15:54 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:19 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:34 22:04 22:54 23:34
  Wimco Nagar 13:04 13:39 14:09 14:39 14:59 15:34 15:59 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:04 19:19 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:39 22:09 22:59 23:39
  Kathivakkam 13:07 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:02 15:37 16:02 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:07 19:22 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:42 22:12 23:02 23:42
14 Ennore 13:11 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:06 15:41 16:06 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:11 19:26 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:46 22:16 23:06 23:46
  Attipattu Pudunagar 13:17 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:12 15:47 16:12 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:17 19:32 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:52 22:22 23:12 23:52
20 Atipattu 13:19 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:14 15:49 16:14 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:19 19:34 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:54 22:24 23:14 23:54
  Nandiampakkam H 13:21 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:16 15:51 16:16 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:21 19:36 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:56 22:26 23:16 23:56
25 Minjur 13:24 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:19 15:54 16:19 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:24 19:39 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:59 22:29 23:19 23:59
  Anupampattu 13:28 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:23 15:58 16:23 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:28 19:43 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 22:33 23:23 0:03
33 Ponneri 13:33 14:08 14:38 15:25 15:28 16:03 16:28 17:23 17:58 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:33 19:48 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:08 22:38 23:28 0:08
40 Kavaraipettai 13:39 14:14 14:44   15:34 16:09 16:34 17:29 18:04 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:39 19:54 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:14 22:44 23:34 0:14
46 Gummudipundi   a   14:45     15:50 16:45   18:00 18:30 19:15   19:50 20:00   21:10 21:30   22:40 23:15 0:05 0:50
  Gummudipundi   d 13:50   14:50       16:50       19:12     20:05     21:45        
52 Elavur 13:56   14:56       16:56       19:18     20:11     21:51        
61 Arambakkam 14:05   15:05       17:05       19:27     20:20     22:00        
68 Tada 14:12   15:12       17:12       19:34     20:27     22:07        
81 Sulllurupetta 14:45   15:45       17:50       20:05     21:05     22:40