MetroTrainTimings.com

Chennai MRTS Train Timings
Chennai local MRTS Train Timings

MRTS Means : Mass Rapid Transit System
The Chennai Mass Rapid Transit System, a state-owned subsidiary of Indian Railways, is a metropolitan elevated railway line operated by Southern Railways. It is the first elevated railway line in India. Although it is segregated from the Chennai Suburban Railway, they both are operated by Southern Railway and are integrated in a wider urban rail network.

Sullurupetta To Chennai Central                         Chennai Central To Sullurupetta

Chennai MRTS Train Timings Sullurupetta To Chennai Central

Kms Station GM2 GM4 GM6 GM8 GM10 SPM2 GM12 SPM4 PB2 NT1 PM2 GM14 SPB2* GM16 GB2 GM18 SPM6 GM20 GM22 SPM8 SPM10 GM24
0 Sullurupetta           5:40   6:40         7:25       9:45     11:10 11:45  
13 Tada           5:54   6:54         7:39       9:59     11:24 11:59  
20 Arambakkam           6:01   7:01         7:46       10:06     11:31 12:06  
29 Elavur           6:10   7:10         7:55       10:15     11:40 12:15  
35 Gummudipundi                         8:05                  
  Gummudipundi 2:45 4:00 4:55 5:20 5:50 6:20 7:05 7:20       7:55 8:10 8:25 8:45 9:30 10:22 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:22 13:00
41 Kavaraipettai 2:52 4:07 5:02 5:27 5:57 6:27 7:12 7:27       8:02 8:17 8:32 8:52 9:37 10:29 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:29 13:07
48 Ponneri 3:01 4:16 5:11 5:36 6:06 6:36 7:21 7:36 7:00   8:00 8:11 8:26 8:41 9:01 9:46 10:38 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:38 13:16
  Anuppampattu 3:09 4:24 5:19 5:44 6:14 6:44 7:29 7:44 7:08   8:08 8:19 8:34 8:49 9:09 9:54 10:46 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:46 13:24
55 Minjur 3:13 4:28 5:23 5:48 6:18 6:48 7:33 7:48 7:12   8:12 8:23 8:38 8:53 9:13 9:58 10:50 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:50 13:28
  Nandiampakkam 3:16 4:31 5:26 5:51 6:21 6:51 7:36 7:51 7:15   8:15 8:26 8:41 8:56 9:16 10:01 10:53 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:53 13:31
60 Attipattu 3:18 4:33 5:28 5:53 6:23 6:53 7:38 7:53 7:17   8:17 8:28 8:43 8:58 9:18 10:03 10:55 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:55 13:33
  Attippattu Pudhu Nagar 3:21 4:36 5:31 5:56 6:26 6:56 7:41 7:56 7:20   8:20 8:31 8:46 9:01 9:21 10:06 10:58 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:58 13:36
66 Ennore 3:25 4:40 5:35 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:45 8:00 7:24 6:43 8:24 8:35 8:50 9:05 9:25 10:10 11:02 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:02 13:40
  Kathivakkam 3:27 4:42 5:37 6:02 6:32 7:02 7:47 8:02 7:26 6:45 8:26 8:37 8:52 9:07 9:27 10:12 11:04 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:04 13:42
  Wimco Nagar 3:30 4:45 5:40 6:05 6:35 7:05 7:50 8:05 7:29 6:48 8:29 8:40 8:55 9:10 9:30 10:15 11:07 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:07 13:45
72 Tiruvottiyur 3:34 4:49 5:44 6:09 6:39 7:09 7:54 8:09 7:33 6:52 8:33 8:44 8:59 9:14 9:34 10:19 11:11 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:11 13:49
  V.O.C. Nagar 3:37 4:52 5:47 6:12 6:42 7:12 7:57 8:12 7:36 6:55 8:36 8:47 9:02 9:17 9:37 10:22 11:14 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:14 13:52
76 Tondiarpet 3:39 4:54 5:49 6:14 6:44 7:14 7:59 8:14 7:38 6:57 8:38 8:49 9:04 9:19 9:39 10:24 11:16 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:16 13:54
77 Korukkupet 3:41 4:56 5:51 6:16 6:46 7:16 8:01 8:16 7:40 6:59 8:40 8:51 9:06 9:21 9:41 10:26 11:18 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:18 13:56
79 Basin Bridge 3:46 5:01 5:56 6:21 6:51 7:21 8:06 8:21     8:45 8:56   9:26   10:31 11:23 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:23 14:01
81 Chennai Central 4:10 5:20 6:25 7:00 7:17 7:40 8:25 8:45     9:15 9:25   9:50   10:55 11:55 12:20 12:45 13:10 13:45 14:25
  Washermanpet                 7:46       9:13   9:47              
  Royapuram                 7:51 TRL     9:18   9:52              
  Chennai Beach                 8:05 8:15     9:45   10:10              
* date of extension will be notified late

Sullurupetta To Chennai Central

Chennai MRTS Train Timings Sullurupetta To Chennai Central

Kms Station GM26 SPM12 GM28 GM30 PT1 GM32 SPM14 GB4 GM34 GM36 GM38 SPM16 198* GM40 GM42 GB6 SPM18 SPM20 GM44 SPM22 SG2
0 Sullurupetta   13:30         15:15         18:15 18:20       19:55 20:20   21:40 22:50
13 Tada   13:44         15:29         18:29 18:34       20:09 20:34   21:54 23:04
20 Arambakkam   13:51         15:36         18:36 18:41       20:16 20:41   22:01 23:11
29 Elavur   14:00         15:45         18:45 18:50       20:25 20:50   22:10 23:20
35 Gummudipundi                         19:20               23:35
  Gummudipundi 13:25 14:10 14:45 15:15   15:40 16:00 16:30 17:20 18:10 18:40 19:00   19:30 20:00 20:15 20:35 21:00 21:45 22:20  
41 Kavaraipettai 13:32 14:17 14:52 15:22   15:47 16:07 16:37 17:27 18:17 18:47 19:07   19:37 20:07 20:22 20:42 21:07 21:52 22:27  
48 Ponneri 13:41 14:26 15:01 15:31 15:40 15:56 16:16 16:46 17:36 18:26 18:56 19:16   19:46 20:16 20:31 20:51 21:16 22:01 22:36  
  Anuppampattu 13:49 14:34 15:09 15:39 15:48 16:04 16:24 16:54 17:44 18:34 19:04 19:24   19:54 20:24 20:39 20:59 21:24 22:09 22:44  
55 Minjur 13:53 14:38 15:13 15:43 15:52 16:08 16:28 16:58 17:48 18:38 19:08 19:28   19:58 20:28 20:43 21:03 21:28 22:13 22:48  
  Nandiampakkam 13:56 14:41 15:16 15:46 15:55 16:11 16:31 17:01 17:51 18:41 19:11 19:31   20:01 20:31 20:46 21:06 21:31 22:16 22:51  
60 Attipattu 13:58 14:43 15:18 15:48 15:57 16:13 16:33 17:03 17:53 18:43 19:13 19:33   20:03 20:33 20:48 21:08 21:33 22:18 22:53  
  Attippattu Pudhu Nagar 14:01 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:00 16:16 16:36 17:06 17:56 18:46 19:16 19:36   20:06 20:36 20:51 21:11 21:36 22:21 22:56  
66 Ennore 14:05 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:10 18:00 18:50 19:20 19:40   20:10 20:40 20:55 21:15 21:40 22:25 23:00  
  Kathivakkam 14:07 14:52 15:27 16:02 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:12 18:02 18:52 19:22 19:42   20:12 20:42 20:57 21:17 21:42 22:27 23:02  
  Wimco Nagar 14:10 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:15 18:05 18:55 19:25 19:45   20:15 20:45 21:00 21:20 21:45 22:30 23:05  
72 Tiruvottiyur 14:14 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:19 18:09 18:59 19:29 19:49   20:19 20:49 21:04 21:24 21:49 22:34 23:09  
  V.O.C. Nagar 14:17 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:22 18:12 19:02 19:32 19:52   20:22 20:52 21:07 21:27 21:52 22:37 23:12  
76 Tondiarpet 14:19 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:24 18:14 19:04 19:34 19:54   20:24 20:54 21:09 21:29 21:54 22:39 23:14  
77 Korukkupet 14:21 15:06 15:41 16:16 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:26 18:16 19:06 19:36 19:56   20:26 20:56 21:11 21:31 21:56 22:41 23:16  
79 Basin Bridge 14:26 15:11 15:46 16:21   16:41 17:01   18:21 19:11 19:41 20:01   20:31 21:01   21:36 22:01 22:46 23:21  
81 Chennai Central 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:40   17:10 17:40   18:50 19:30 20:00 20:25   20:55 21:25   21:55 22:25 23:05 23:45  
  Washermanpet               17:32               21:17          
  Royapuram         TRL     17:37               21:22          
  Chennai Beach         17:40     18:00               21:45          
* date of extension will be notified late