Chennai Local Train Timings

MRTS Means : Mass Rapid Transit System
The Chennai Mass Rapid Transit System, a state-owned subsidiary of Indian Railways, is a metropolitan elevated railway line operated by Southern Railways. It is the first elevated railway line in India. Although it is segregated from the Chennai Suburban Railway, they both are operated by Southern Railway and are integrated in a wider urban rail network.

Tambaram To Chennai Beach                         Chennai Beach To Tambaram

MRTS Train Timings Tambaram To Chennai Beach

Kms Stations B2 B4 B6 CB2 B8 CB4 CB6 CB8 B10 B12 B14 CB10 B16 B18 B20 B22 TLB2 CB12 B24 CB14F B26 CB16F B28 B30 B32
0 Tambaram 4:00 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:15 5:30 5:45 6:00 6:12 6:22 6:30 6:38 6:47 6:57 7:02 7:12 7:19 7:32 7:44 7:50 7:56 8:10 8:06 8:16 8:24
2 Tambaram Sanatorium 4:04 4:24 4:44 5:04 5:19 5:34 5:49 6:04 6:16 6:26 6:34 6:42 6:51 7:01 7:06 7:16 7:23 7:36 7:48 .. 8:00 .. 8:10 8:20 8:28
4 Chromepet 4:07 4:27 4:47 5:07 5:22 5:37 5:52 6:07 6:19 6:29 6:37 6:45 6:54 7:04 7:09 7:19 7:26 7:39 7:51 .. 8:03 .. 8:13 8:23 8:31
6 Pallavaram 4:10 4:30 4:50 5:10 5:25 5:40 5:55 6:10 6:22 6:32 6:40 6:48 6:57 7:07 7:12 7:22 7:29 7:42 7:54 .. 8:06 .. 8:16 8:26 8:34
8 Thirusulam 4:13 4:33 4:53 5:13 5:28 5:43 5:58 6:13 6:25 6:35 6:43 6:51 7:00 7:10 7:15 7:25 7:32 7:45 7:57 .. 8:09 .. 8:19 8:29 8:37
10 Minambakkam 4:15 4:35 4:55 5:15 5:30 5:45 6:00 6:15 6:27 6:37 6:45 6:53 7:02 7:12 7:17 7:27 7:34 7:47 7:59 .. 8:11 .. 8:21 8:31 8:39
12 Palavanthangal 4:18 4:38 4:58 5:18 5:33 5:48 6:03 6:18 6:30 6:40 6:48 6:56 7:05 7:15 7:20 7:30 7:37 7:50 8:02 .. 8:14 .. 8:24 8:34 8:42
13 St.Thomas Mount 4:21 4:41 5:01 5:21 5:36 5:51 6:06 6:21 6:33 6:43 6:51 6:59 7:08 7:18 7:23 7:33 7:40 7:53 8:05 .. 8:17 .. 8:27 8:37 8:45
15 Guindy 4:24 4:44 5:04 5:24 5:39 5:54 6:09 6:24 6:36 6:46 6:54 7:02 7:11 7:21 7:26 7:36 7:43 7:56 8:08 8:04 8:20 8:24 8:30 8:40 8:48
17 Saidapet 4:27 4:47 5:07 5:27 5:42 5:57 6:12 6:27 6:39 6:49 6:57 7:05 7:14 7:24 7:29 7:39 7:46 7:59 8:11 .. 8:23 .. 8:33 8:43 8:51
18 Mambalam 4:30 4:50 5:10 5:30 5:45 6:00 6:15 6:30 6:42 6:52 7:00 7:08 7:17 7:27 7:32 7:42 7:49 8:02 8:14 8:09 8:26 8:29 8:36 8:46 8:54
20 Kodambakkam 4:32 4:52 5:12 5:32 5:47 6:02 6:17 6:32 6:44 6:54 7:02 7:10 7:19 7:29 7:34 7:44 7:51 8:04 8:16 .. 8:28 .. 8:38 8:48 8:56
21 Nungambakkam 4:34 4:54 5:14 5:34 5:49 6:04 6:19 6:34 6:46 6:56 7:04 7:12 7:21 7:31 7:36 7:46 7:53 8:06 8:18 .. 8:30 .. 8:40 8:50 8:58
23 Chetpet 4:37 4:57 5:17 5:37 5:52 6:07 6:22 6:37 6:49 6:59 7:07 7:15 7:24 7:34 7:39 7:49 7:56 8:09 8:21 .. 8:33 .. 8:43 8:53 9:01
25 Chennai Egmore 4:41 5:01 5:21 5:41 5:56 6:11 6:26 6:41 6:53 7:03 7:11 7:19 7:28 7:38 7:43 7:53 8:00 8:13 8:25 8:17 8:37 8:37 8:47 8:57 9:05
27 Chennai Park 4:44 5:04 5:24 5:44 5:59 6:14 6:29 6:44 6:56 7:06 7:14 7:22 7:31 7:41 7:46 7:56 8:03 8:16 8:28 8:20 8:40 8:40 8:50 9:00 9:08
28 Chennai Fort 4:47 5:07 5:27 5:47 6:02 6:17 6:32 6:47 6:59 7:09 7:17 7:25 7:34 7:44 7:49 7:59 8:06 8:19 8:31 8:23 8:43 8:43 8:53 9:03 9:11
30 Chennai Beach 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55 6:10 6:25 6:40 6:55 7:07 7:17 7:25 7:33 7:42 7:52 7:57 8:07 8:14 8:27 8:39 8:32 8:51 8:57 9:01 9:11 9:19

Tambaram To Chennai Beach

Kms Stations CB18F B34 TLB4 B36 B38 B40 B42 B44 CB20F B46 B48 CB22F B50 B52 CB24 TLB6 B54 B56 B58 B60 B62 CB26 B64 B66 B68
0 Tambaram 8:20 8:32 8:40 8:37 8:42 .. 8:48 .. 8:50 8:58 9:08 9:10 9:18 9:28 9:28 9:35 9:38 9:50 10:05 10:17 10:27 10:35 10:42 10:56 11:10
2 Tambaram Sanatorium .. 8:36 .. 8:41 8:46 .. 8:52 .. .. 9:02 9:12 .. 9:22 9:32 .. .. 9:42 9:54 10:09 10:21 10:31 10:39 10:46 11:00 11:14
4 Chromepet .. 8:39 .. 8:44 8:49 .. 8:55 .. .. 9:05 9:15 9:15 9:25 9:35 9:33 .. 9:45 9:57 10:12 10:24 10:34 10:42 10:49 11:03 11:17
6 Pallavaram .. 8:42 .. 8:47 8:52 .. 8:58 9:03 .. 9:08 9:18 .. 9:28 9:38 .. .. 9:48 10:00 10:15 10:27 10:37 10:45 10:52 11:06 11:20
8 Thirusulam .. 8:45 .. 8:50 8:55 .. 9:01 9:06 .. 9:11 9:21 .. 9:31 9:41 .. .. 9:51 10:03 10:18 10:30 10:40 10:48 10:55 11:09 11:23
10 Minambakkam .. 8:47 .. 8:52 8:57 .. 9:03 9:09 .. 9:13 9:23 .. 9:33 9:43 .. .. 9:53 10:05 10:20 10:32 10:42 10:50 10:57 11:11 11:25
12 Palavanthangal .. 8:50 .. 8:55 9:00 .. 9:06 9:12 .. 9:16 9:26 .. 9:36 9:46 .. .. 9:56 10:08 10:23 10:35 10:45 10:53 11:00 11:14 11:28
13 St.Thomas Mount .. 8:53 .. 8:58 9:03 9:05 9:09 9:15 .. 9:19 9:29 .. 9:39 9:49 .. .. 9:59 10:11 10:26 10:38 10:48 10:56 11:03 11:17 11:31
15 Guindy 8:34 8:56 8:54 9:01 9:06 9:08 9:12 9:17 9:04 9:22 9:32 9:25 9:42 9:52 9:43 9:48 10:02 10:14 10:29 10:41 10:51 10:59 11:06 11:20 11:34
17 Saidapet .. 8:59 .. 9:04 9:09 9:11 9:15 9:20 .. 9:25 9:35 .. 9:45 9:55 .. .. 10:05 10:17 10:32 10:44 10:54 11:02 11:09 11:23 11:37
18 Mambalam 8:39 9:02 8:59 9:07 9:12 9:14 9:18 9:23 9:09 9:28 9:38 9:30 9:48 9:58 9:48 9:53 10:08 10:20 10:35 10:47 10:57 11:05 11:12 11:26 11:40
20 Kodambakkam .. 9:04 .. 9:09 9:14 9:17 9:20 9:26 .. 9:30 9:40 .. 9:50 10:00 .. .. 10:10 10:22 10:37 10:49 10:59 11:07 11:14 11:28 11:42
21 Nungambakkam .. 9:06 .. 9:11 9:16 9:19 9:22 9:29 .. 9:32 9:42 .. 9:52 10:02 .. .. 10:12 10:24 10:39 10:51 11:01 11:09 11:16 11:30 11:44
23 Chetpet .. 9:09 .. 9:14 9:19 9:22 9:25 9:32 .. 9:35 9:45 .. 9:55 10:05 .. .. 10:15 10:27 10:42 10:54 11:04 11:12 11:19 11:33 11:47
25 Chennai Egmore 8:47 9:13 9:07 9:18 9:23 9:25 9:29 9:34 9:17 9:39 9:49 9:38 9:59 10:09 9:56 10:02 10:19 10:31 10:46 10:58 11:08 11:16 11:23 11:37 11:51
27 Chennai Park 8:50 9:16 9:10 9:21 9:26 9:28 9:32 9:36 9:20 9:42 9:52 9:41 10:02 10:12 9:59 10:05 10:22 10:34 10:49 11:01 11:11 11:19 11:26 11:40 11:54
28 Chennai Fort 8:53 9:19 9:13 9:24 9:29 9:31 9:35 9:39 9:23 9:45 9:55 9:45 10:05 10:15 10:02 10:08 10:25 10:37 10:52 11:04 11:14 11:22 11:29 11:43 11:57
30 Chennai Beach 9:15 9:27 9:30 9:32 9:37 9:40 9:43 9:47 9:47 9:53 10:03 9:55 10:13 10:23 10:15 10:25 10:33 10:45 11:00 11:12 11:22 11:30 11:37 11:51 12:05

Tambaram To Chennai Beach

Kms Stations B70 CB28 B72 B74 TLB8 B76 CB30 B78 CB32 B80 B82 CB34 B84 B86 B88 CB36 B90 B92 B94 CB38 B96 B98 B100 TLB10 CB40
0 Tambaram 11:20 11:30 11:43 11:56 12:07 12:22 12:35 12:47 13:00 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:23 15:32 15:40 15:45 15:50
2 Tambaram Sanatorium 11:24 11:34 11:47 12:00 12:11 12:26 12:39 12:51 13:04 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:27 15:36 15:44 15:49 15:54
4 Chromepet 11:27 11:37 11:50 12:03 12:14 12:29 12:42 12:54 13:07 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:30 15:39 15:47 15:52 15:57
6 Pallavaram 11:30 11:40 11:53 12:06 12:17 12:32 12:45 12:57 13:10 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:33 15:42 15:50 15:55 16:00
8 Thirusulam 11:33 11:43 11:56 12:09 12:20 12:35 12:48 13:00 13:13 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:36 15:45 15:53 15:58 16:03
10 Minambakkam 11:35 11:45 11:58 12:11 12:22 12:37 12:50 13:02 13:15 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:38 15:47 15:55 16:00 16:05
12 Palavanthangal 11:38 11:48 12:01 12:14 12:25 12:40 12:53 13:05 13:18 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:41 15:50 15:58 16:03 16:08
13 St.Thomas Mount 11:41 11:51 12:04 12:17 12:28 12:43 12:56 13:08 13:21 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:44 15:53 16:01 16:06 16:11
15 Guindy 11:44 11:54 12:07 12:20 12:31 12:46 12:59 13:11 13:24 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:47 15:56 16:04 16:09 16:14
17 Saidapet 11:47 11:57 12:10 12:23 12:34 12:49 13:02 13:14 13:27 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:50 15:59 16:07 16:12 16:17
18 Mambalam 11:50 12:00 12:13 12:26 12:37 12:52 13:05 13:17 13:30 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:53 16:02 16:10 16:15 16:20
20 Kodambakkam 11:52 12:02 12:15 12:28 12:39 12:54 13:07 13:19 13:32 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:55 16:04 16:12 16:17 16:22
21 Nungambakkam 11:54 12:04 12:17 12:30 12:41 12:56 13:09 13:21 13:34 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:57 16:06 16:14 16:19 16:24
23 Chetpet 11:57 12:07 12:20 12:33 12:44 12:59 13:12 13:24 13:37 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:00 16:09 16:17 16:22 16:27
25 Chennai Egmore 12:01 12:11 12:24 12:37 12:48 13:03 13:16 13:28 13:41 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:04 16:13 16:21 16:26 16:31
27 Chennai Park 12:04 12:14 12:27 12:40 12:51 13:06 13:19 13:31 13:44 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:07 16:16 16:24 16:29 16:34
28 Chennai Fort 12:07 12:17 12:30 12:43 12:54 13:09 13:22 13:34 13:47 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:10 16:19 16:27 16:32 16:37
30 Chennai Beach 12:15 12:25 12:38 12:51 13:02 13:17 13:30 13:42 13:55 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:18 16:27 16:35 16:40 16:45

Tambaram To Chennai Beach

Kms Stations B102 B104 B106 CB42 B108 B110 B112 B114 B118 B116 B118 B120 B122 CB44 B124 CB46 B126 B128 B130 CB48 B132 B134 B136 B138 CB50
0 Tambaram 16:00 16:08 16:18 16:27 16:34 16:41 16:48 16:55 17:00 17:00 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:30 17:35 17:42 17:50 18:00 18:08 18:15 18:20 18:28 18:38 18:50 19:00
2 Tambaram Sanatorium 16:04 16:12 16:22 16:31 16:38 16:45 16:52 16:59 .. 17:04 17:09 17:18 17:27 17:34 17:39 17:46 17:54 18:04 18:12 18:19 18:24 18:32 18:42 18:54 19:04
4 Chromepet 16:07 16:15 16:25 16:34 16:41 16:48 16:55 17:02 17:05 17:07 17:12 17:21 17:30 17:37 17:42 17:49 17:57 18:07 18:15 18:22 18:27 18:35 18:45 18:57 19:07
6 Pallavaram 16:10 16:18 16:28 16:37 16:44 16:51 16:58 17:05 .. 17:10 17:15 17:24 17:33 17:40 17:45 17:52 18:00 18:10 18:18 18:25 18:30 18:38 18:48 19:00 19:10
8 Thirusulam 16:13 16:21 16:31 16:40 16:47 16:54 17:01 17:08 .. 17:13 17:18 17:27 17:36 17:43 17:48 17:55 18:03 18:13 18:21 18:28 18:33 18:41 18:51 19:03 19:13
10 Minambakkam 16:15 16:23 16:33 16:42 16:49 16:56 17:03 17:10 .. 17:15 17:20 17:29 17:38 17:45 17:50 17:57 18:05 18:15 18:23 18:30 18:35 18:43 18:53 19:05 19:15
12 Palavanthangal 16:18 16:26 16:36 16:45 16:52 16:59 17:06 17:13 .. 17:18 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:48 17:53 18:00 18:08 18:18 18:26 18:33 18:38 18:46 18:56 19:08 19:18
13 St.Thomas Mount 16:21 16:29 16:39 16:48 16:55 17:02 17:09 17:16 17:15 17:21 17:26 17:35 17:44 17:51 17:56 18:03 18:11 18:21 18:29 18:36 18:41 18:49 18:59 19:11 19:21
15 Guindy 16:24 16:32 16:42 16:51 16:58 17:05 17:12 17:19 17:17 17:24 17:29 17:38 17:47 17:54 17:59 18:06 18:14 18:24 18:32 18:39 18:44 18:52 19:02 19:14 19:24
17 Saidapet 16:27 16:35 16:45 16:54 17:01 17:08 17:15 17:22 .. 17:27 17:32 17:41 17:50 17:57 18:02 18:09 18:17 18:27 18:35 18:42 18:47 18:55 19:05 19:17 19:27
18 Mambalam 16:30 16:38 16:48 16:57 17:04 17:11 17:18 17:25 17:22 17:30 17:35 17:44 17:53 18:00 18:05 18:12 18:20 18:30 18:38 18:45 18:50 18:58 19:08 19:20 19:30
20 Kodambakkam 16:32 16:40 16:50 16:59 17:06 17:13 17:20 17:27 .. 17:32 17:37 17:46 17:55 18:02 18:07 18:14 18:22 18:32 18:40 18:47 18:52 19:00 19:10 19:22 19:32
21 Nungambakkam 16:34 16:42 16:52 17:01 17:08 17:15 17:22 17:29 .. 17:34 17:39 17:48 17:57 18:04 18:09 18:16 18:24 18:34 18:42 18:49 18:54 19:02 19:12 19:24 19:34
23 Chetpet 16:37 16:45 16:55 17:04 17:11 17:18 17:25 17:32 .. 17:37 17:42 17:51 18:00 18:07 18:12 18:19 18:27 18:37 18:45 18:52 18:57 19:05 19:15 19:27 19:37
25 Chennai Egmore 16:41 16:49 16:59 17:08 17:15 17:22 17:29 17:36 17:30 17:41 17:46 17:55 18:04 18:11 18:16 18:23 18:31 18:41 18:49 18:56 19:01 19:09 19:19 19:31 19:41
27 Chennai Park 16:44 16:52 17:02 17:11 17:18 17:25 17:32 17:39 17:33 17:44 17:49 17:58 18:07 18:14 18:19 18:26 18:34 18:44 18:52 18:59 19:04 19:12 19:22 19:34 19:44
28 Chennai Fort 16:47 16:55 17:05 17:14 17:21 17:28 17:35 17:42 17:36 17:47 17:52 18:01 18:10 18:17 18:22 18:29 18:37 18:47 18:55 19:02 19:07 19:15 19:25 19:37 19:47
30 Chennai Beach 16:55 17:03 17:13 17:22 17:29 17:36 17:43 17:50 17:50 17:55 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:25 18:30 18:37 18:45 18:55 19:03 19:10 19:15 19:23 19:33 19:45 19:55

Tambaram To Chennai Beach

Kms Stations TLB12 B140 B142 CB52 B144 B146 CB54 B148 B150 B152 CB56 B154 CB58 B156 CB60 B158 CB62 B160 B162 CB64 B164 CB66
0 Tambaram 19:05 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:20 20:30 20:42 20:55 21:10 21:20 21:30 21:45 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:30 23:55
2 Tambaram Sanatorium .. 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:34 20:46 20:59 21:14 21:24 21:34 21:49 22:09 22:29 22:49 23:09 23:34 23:59
4 Chromepet .. 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:27 20:37 20:49 21:02 21:17 21:27 21:37 21:52 22:12 22:32 22:52 23:12 23:37 0:02
6 Pallavaram .. 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:20 20:30 20:40 20:52 21:05 21:20 21:30 21:40 21:55 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:40 0:05
8 Thirusulam .. 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 20:23 20:33 20:43 20:55 21:08 21:23 21:33 21:43 21:58 22:18 22:38 22:58 23:18 23:43 0:08
10 Minambakkam .. 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:25 20:35 20:45 20:57 21:10 21:25 21:35 21:45 22:00 22:20 22:40 23:00 23:20 23:45 0:10
12 Palavanthangal .. 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:28 20:38 20:48 21:00 21:13 21:28 21:38 21:48 22:03 22:23 22:43 23:03 23:23 23:48 0:13
13 St.Thomas Mount .. 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:21 20:31 20:41 20:51 21:03 21:16 21:31 21:41 21:51 22:06 22:26 22:46 23:06 23:26 23:51 0:16
15 Guindy 19:19 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:34 20:44 20:54 21:06 21:19 21:34 21:44 21:54 22:09 22:29 22:49 23:09 23:29 23:54 0:19
17 Saidapet .. 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:27 20:37 20:47 20:57 21:09 21:22 21:37 21:47 21:57 22:12 22:32 22:52 23:12 23:32 23:57 0:22
18 Mambalam 19:24 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:20 20:30 20:40 20:50 21:00 21:12 21:25 21:40 21:50 22:00 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:35 0:00 0:25
20 Kodambakkam .. 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:12 20:22 20:32 20:42 20:52 21:02 21:14 21:27 21:42 21:52 22:02 22:17 22:37 22:57 23:17 23:37 0:02 0:27
21 Nungambakkam .. 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:34 20:44 20:54 21:04 21:16 21:29 21:44 21:54 22:04 22:19 22:39 22:59 23:19 23:39 0:04 0:29
23 Chetpet .. 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:27 20:37 20:47 20:57 21:07 21:19 21:32 21:47 21:57 22:07 22:22 22:42 23:02 23:22 23:42 0:07 0:32
25 Chennai Egmore 19:32 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:21 20:31 20:41 20:51 21:01 21:11 21:23 21:36 21:51 22:01 22:11 22:26 22:46 23:06 23:26 23:46 0:11 0:36
27 Chennai Park 19:35 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:24 20:34 20:44 20:54 21:04 21:14 21:26 21:39 21:54 22:04 22:14 22:29 22:49 23:09 23:29 23:49 0:14 0:39
28 Chennai Fort 19:38 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:27 20:37 20:47 20:57 21:07 21:17 21:29 21:42 21:57 22:07 22:17 22:32 22:52 23:12 23:32 23:52 0:17 0:42
30 Chennai Beach 19:50 20:05 20:15 20:25 20:35 20:45 20:55 21:05 21:15 21:25 21:37 21:50 22:05 22:15 22:25 22:40 23:00 23:20 23:40 0:00 0:25 0:50