MetroTrainTimings.com

Chennai MRTS Train Timings
Chennai local MRTS Train Timings

MRTS Means : Mass Rapid Transit System
The Chennai Mass Rapid Transit System, a state-owned subsidiary of Indian Railways, is a metropolitan elevated railway line operated by Southern Railways. It is the first elevated railway line in India. Although it is segregated from the Chennai Suburban Railway, they both are operated by Southern Railway and are integrated in a wider urban rail network.

Tirumalpur To Chengalpattu

MRTS Train Timings Tirumalpur To Chengalpattu

Kms Stations BTL1 BTL3 BTL5 BTL7 BTL9 BTL11 F
  Chengalpattu 8:40 11:10 12:20 19:25 20:45 21:50
0 Chengalpattu 8:45 11:15 12:25 19:30 20:50 21:55
5 Reddypalayam 8:52 11:22 12:32 .. 20:57 ..
8 Villiyambakkam 8:57 11:27 12:37 .. 21:02 ..
12 Palur 9:02 11:32 12:42 19:40 21:07 22:05
15 Palayasivaram 9:06 11:36 12:46 .. 21:11 ..
22 Walajabad 9:13 11:43 12:53 19:50 21:18 22:15
29 Nathapettai 9:22 11:52 13:02 .. 21:27 ..
34 Kanchipuram (Old) 9:27 11:57 13:07 20:00 21:32 22:25
35 Kanchipuram 9:29 11:59 13:09 20:02 21:34 22:27
49 Thirumalpur 10:05 12:30 13:30 20:35 22:15 22:55

Chengalpattu To Tirumalpur

MRTS Train Timings Chengalpattu To Tirumalpur

Kms Station TLB2 TLB4   F TLB6    F TLB8 TLB10 TLB12
0 Thirumalpur 5:15 7:05 7:50 10:15 13:40 17:10
14 Kanchipuram 5:30 7:20 8:05 10:30 13:55 17:25
15 Kanchipuram (Old) 5:32 7:22 8:07 10:32 13:57 17:27
20 Nathapettai 5:37 .. .. 10:37 14:02 17:32
27 Walajabad 5:46 7:32 8:17 10:46 14:11 17:41
34 Palayasivaram 5:52 .. .. 10:52 14:17 17:47
37 Palur 5:56 7:42 8:27 10:56 14:21 17:51
41 Villiyambakkam 6:01 .. .. 11:01 14:26 17:56
44 Reddypalayam 6:06 .. .. 11:06 14:31 18:01
49 Chengalpattu 6:15 8:00 8:55 11:15 14:45 18:15
  Chengalpattu 6:20 8:05 9:00 11:20 14:50 18:20