MetroTrainTimings.com

Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings
Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings

MMTS is a Multi-Modal Transport System. It is one of the transport systems in Hyderabad and Secunderabad cities. It was started from August-2003 and run by the South Central Railway (SCR). The MMTS train service presently running 178 services a day, covering 44 stations and connecting Secunderabad, Falaknuma and Lingampally, over the existing railway network. There are First Class & General class compartments, and a special Ladies compartment.

  Lingampally To Hyderabad                 Hyderabad To Lingampally

Hyderabad To Lingampally MMTS Train Timings Latest Updated
Kms Station 47100 47101 47102 47103 47104 47105 47106 47107 47108 47109 47110 47111 47112 47113
                       DO NOT run on SUNDAYS 
0 Hyderabad 5:10 6:00 6:40 7:20 7:50 8:20 9:00 9:35 10:10 10:50 11:25 11:55 13:05 14:30
1 Lakdikapul 5:13 6:03 6:43 7:23 7:53 8:23 9:03 9:38 10:13 10:53 11:28 11:58 13:08 14:33
2 Khairatabad 5:15 6:05 6:45 7:25 7:55 8:25 9:05 9:40 10:15 10:55 11:30 12:00 13:10 14:35
3 Necklace Road 5:17 6:07 6:47 7:27 7:57 8:27 9:07 9:42 10:17 10:57 11:32 12:02 13:12 14:37
5 Begumpet 5:22 6:12 6:52 7:32 8:02 8:32 9:12 9:47 10:22 11:02 11:37 12:07 13:17 14:42
6 Nature Cure Hospital 5:24 6:14 6:54 7:34 8:04 8:34 9:14 9:49 10:24 11:04 11:39 12:09 13:19 14:44
8 Fatehnagar 5:26 6:16 6:56 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:16 9:51 10:26 11:06 11:41 12:11 13:21 14:46
9 Bharatnagar 5:29 6:19 6:59 7:39 8:09 8:39 9:19 9:54 10:29 11:09 11:44 12:14 13:24 14:49
11 Borabanda 5:31 6:21 7:01 7:41 8:11 8:41 9:21 9:56 10:31 11:11 11:46 12:16 13:26 14:51
14 Hitech City 5:35 6:25 7:05 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:25 10:00 10:35 11:15 11:50 12:20 13:30 14:55
17 Hafeezpet 5:39 6:29 7:09 7:49 8:19 8:49 9:29 10:04 10:39 11:19 11:54 12:24 13:34 14:59
21 Chandanagar 5:44 6:34 7:14 7:54 8:24 8:54 9:34 10:09 10:44 11:24 11:59 12:29 13:39 15:04
23 Lingampalli 5:50 6:40 7:20 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:40 10:15 10:50 11:30 12:05 12:40 13:45 15:10
These MMTS Trains DO NOT run on SUNDAYS          Mathru Bhoomi Special For Ladies Only
Hyderabad To Lingampally MMTS Train Timings Latest Updated
Kms Station 47114 47115 47116 47117 47118 47119 47120 47121 47122 47123 47124 47125
                           
0 Hyderabad 15:10 15:40 16:00 16:50 17:35 18:05 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:50 21:20 21:50
1 Lakdikapul 15:13 15:43 16:03 16:53 17:38 18:08 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:53 21:23 21:53
2 Khairatabad 15:15 15:45 16:05 16:55 17:40 18:10 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:55 21:25 21:55
3 Necklace Road 15:17 15:47 16:07 16:57 17:42 18:12 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:57 21:27 21:57
5 Begumpet 15:22 15:52 16:12 17:02 17:47 18:17 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:02 21:32 22:02
6 Nature Cure Hospital 15:24 15:54 16:14 17:04 17:49 18:19 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:04 21:34 22:04
8 Fatehnagar 15:26 15:56 16:16 17:06 17:51 18:21 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:06 21:36 22:06
9 Bharatnagar 15:29 15:59 16:19 17:09 17:54 18:24 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:09 21:39 22:09
11 Borabanda 15:31 16:01 16:21 17:11 17:56 18:26 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:11 21:41 22:11
14 Hitech City 15:35 16:05 16:25 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:15 21:45 22:15
17 Hafeezpet 15:39 16:09 16:29 17:19 18:04 18:34 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:19 21:49 22:19
21 Chandanagar 15:44 16:14 16:34 17:24 18:09 18:39 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:24 21:54 22:24
23 Lingampalli 15:50 16:20 16:40 17:40 18:20 18:45 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:30 22:00 22:30
These MMTS Trains DO NOT run on SUNDAYS      Mathru Bhoomi Special For Ladies Only

All MMTS stations are computerized for issuing MMTS Tickets, General Tickets and Reservation counters also available in MMTS stations. SCR introduce the ATVM machines for MMTS & General tickets. Now, there is a combined pass issued by the state-owned TSRTC and MMTS. So buying a single pass will help in travelling by bus as well as the train. The first phase covers a distance of 43 km and 26 stations in both the Secunderabad-Lingampally and Hyderabad-Lingampally sections.