MetroTrainTimings.com

Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings
Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings

MMTS is a Multi-Modal Transport System. It is one of the transport systems in Hyderabad and Secunderabad cities. It was started from August-2003 and run by the South Central Railway (SCR). The MMTS train service presently running 178 services a day, covering 44 stations and connecting Secunderabad, Falaknuma and Lingampally, over the existing railway network. There are First Class & General class compartments, and a special Ladies compartment.

Lingampally To Hyderabad               Hyderabad To Lingampally

Lingampally To Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings Latest Updated
Kms Station 47126 47127 47128 47129 47130 47131 47132 47133 47134 47135 47136 47137 47138
                   DO NOT run on SUNDAYS 
0 Lingampalli 5:40 6:00 7:00 7:30 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:55 10:25 11:00 11:40 12:15 12:50
2 Chandanagar 5:44 6:04 7:04 7:34 8:14 8:44 9:14 9:59 10:29 11:04 11:44 12:19 12:54
6 Hafeezpet 5:49 6:09 7:09 7:39 8:19 8:49 9:18 10:04 10:34 11:09 11:49 12:23 12:59
9 Hitech City 5:54 6:13 7:13 7:43 8:23 8:53 9:23 10:08 10:38 11:13 11:53 12:27 13:03
12 Borabanda 5:56 6:16 7:16 7:46 8:25 8:55 9:25 10:10 10:40 11:15 11:55 12:29 13:06
14 Bharatnagar 5:59 6:18 7:18 7:48 8:28 8:58 9:28 10:13 10:43 11:18 11:58 12:32 13:08
15 Fatehnagar 6:01 6:18 7:18 7:48 8:28 8:58 9:28 10:13 10:43 11:18 11:58 12:32 13:08
17 Nature Cure Hospital 6:04 6:23 7:23 7:53 8:33 9:03 9:33 10:18 10:48 11:23 12:03 12:37 13:13
18 Begumpet 6:05 6:25 7:25 7:55 8:35 9:08 9:38 10:20 10:50 11:25 12:05 12:39 13:15
20 Necklace Road 6:10 6:30 7:30 8:00 8:40 9:10 9:40 10:25 10:55 11:30 12:10 12:44 13:20
21 Khairatabad 6:12 6:32 7:32 8:02 8:42 9:12 9:42 10:27 10:57 11:32 12:12 12:46 13:22
22 Lakdikapul 6:14 6:34 7:33 8:04 8:44 9:14 9:44 10:29 10:59 11:34 12:14 12:48 13:24
23 Hyderabad 6:20 6:40 7:40 8:10 8:50 9:25 9:55 10:35 11:05 11:40 12:20 12:55 13:30
  These MMTS Trains DO NOT run on SUNDAYS    Mathru Bhoomi Special For Ladies Only
Lingampally To Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings Latest Updated
Kms Station 47139 47140 47141 47142 47143 47144 47145 47146 47147 47148
                       
0 Lingampalli 15:05 16:00 16:50 18:10 18:25 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:40 22:10
2 Chandanagar 15:09 16:04 16:54 18:14 18:29 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:44 22:14
6 Hafeezpet 15:14 16:09 16:59 18:19 18:34 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:49 22:19
9 Hitech City 15:18 16:13 17:03 18:23 18:38 19:08 20:04 21:03 21:53 22:23
12 Borabanda 15:21 16:16 17:06 18:26 18:41 19:11 20:06 21:06 21:56 22:26
14 Bharatnagar 15:23 16:18 17:08 18:28 18:43 19:13 20:08 21:08 21:58 22:28
15 Fatehnagar 15:23 16:18 17:08 18:28 18:43 19:13 20:08 21:08 21:58 22:28
17 Nature Cure Hospital 15:28 16:23 17:13 18:33 18:48 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:03 22:33
18 Begumpet 15:30 16:25 17:15 18:35 18:50 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:05 22:35
20 Necklace Road 15:35 16:30 17:20 18:40 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:10 22:40
21 Khairatabad 15:37 16:32 17:22 18:42 18:57 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:12 22:42
22 Lakdikapul 15:39 16:34 17:24 18:44 18:59 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:14 22:44
23 Hyderabad 15:45 16:40 17:30 18:50 19:20 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:20 22:50
  These MMTS Trains DO NOT run on SUNDAYS  Mathru Bhoomi Special For Ladies Only

All MMTS stations are computerized for issuing MMTS Tickets, General Tickets and Reservation counters also available in MMTS stations. SCR introduce the ATVM machines for MMTS & General tickets. Now, there is a combined pass issued by the state-owned TSRTC and MMTS. So buying a single pass will help in travelling by bus as well as the train. The first phase covers a distance of 43 km and 26 stations in both the Secunderabad-Lingampally and Hyderabad-Lingampally sections.