MetroTrainTimings.com

Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings
Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings

MMTS is a Multi-Modal Transport System. It is one of the transport systems in Hyderabad and Secunderabad cities. It was started from August-2003 and run by the South Central Railway (SCR). The MMTS train service presently running 178 services a day, covering 44 stations and connecting Secunderabad, Falaknuma and Lingampally, over the existing railway network. There are First Class & General class compartments, and a special Ladies compartment.

  Secunderabad To Lingampally

  Lingampally To Secunderabad

Lingampally To Secunderabad MMTS Train Timings Latest Updated on 10-Oct-2015
Kms Station 47171 47173 47213 47174 47175 47176 47177 47178 47212 47179 47189 47180 47181 47215 47182 47183 47184
        NEW           NEW NO SUN       NEW NO SUN   NO SUN
0 Lingampalli 4:50 6:20 6:55 7:10 7:45 8:30 9:00 9:25 10:10 10:40 11:25 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:20 14:30 14:55
2 Chandanagar 4:54 6:24 6:59 7:14 7:49 8:34 9:04 9:29 10:14 10:44 11:29 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:24 14:34 14:59
6 Hafeezpet 4:59 6:29 7:04 7:19 7:54 8:39 9:09 9:34 10:19 10:49 11:33 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:29 14:39 15:04
9 Hitech City 5:03 6:33 7:08 7:23 7:58 8:43 9:13 9:39 10:23 10:53 11:37 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:33 14:43 15:07
12 Borabanda 5:05 6:35 7:10 7:25 8:00 8:45 9:15 9:40 10:25 10:55 11:39 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:35 14:45 15:09
14 Bharatnagar 5:07 6:37 7:12 7:27 8:02 8:47 9:17 9:42 10:27 10:57 11:41 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:37 14:47 15:11
15 Fatehnagar 5:09 6:39 7:14 7:29 8:04 8:49 9:19 9:44 10:29 10:59 11:43 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:39 14:49 15:13
17 Nature Cure Hospital 5:12 6:42 7:17 7:32 8:07 8:52 9:22 9:47 10:32 11:02 11:46 12:22 13:03 13:22 13:42 14:52 15:16
18 Begumpet 5:14 6:44 7:19 7:34 8:09 8:54 9:24 9:49 10:34 11:04 11:48 12:24 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:54 15:18
20 Sanjeevaiah Park 5:19 6:49 7:24 7:39 8:14 8:59 9:29 9:54 10:39 11:09 11:52 12:29 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:59 15:22
21 James Street 5:21 6:51 7:26 7:41 8:16 9:01 9:31 9:56 10:41 11:11 11:54 12:31 13:11 13:31 13:51 15:01 15:24
22 Secunderabad 5:32 7:07 7:42 7:57 8:27 9:12 9:47 10:07 10:52 11:30 12:07 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:02 15:12 15:37
  These MMTS Trains DO NOT run on SUNDAYS          Mathru Bhoomi Special For Ladies Only
Lingampally To Secunderabad MMTS Train Timings Latest Updated on 10-Oct-2015
Kms Station 47185 47186 47217 47187 47210 47188 77644 47190 47191 47219 77646 47192 47193 47159 47194 47195
        NEW         Ladies   NEW            
0 Lingampalli 15:20 16:15 16:30 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:30 18:40 19:15 19:30 19:30 20:10 20:30 21:00 21:45 22:30
2 Chandanagar 15:24 16:19 16:34 17:14 17:35 17:59 18:34 18:44 19:19 19:34 19:34 20:14 20:34 21:04 21:49 22:34
6 Hafeezpet 15:29 16:23 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:39 18:49 19:24 19:39 19:39 20:18 20:39 21:09 21:54 22:39
9 Hitech City 15:33 16:27 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:44 18:53 19:27 19:43 19:44 20:22 20:43 21:13 21:58 22:43
12 Borabanda 15:35 16:29 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:46 18:55 19:29 19:45 19:46 20:24 20:45 21:15 22:00 22:45
14 Bharatnagar 15:37 16:31 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:49 18:57 19:31 19:47 19:49 20:26 20:47 21:17 22:02 22:47
15 Fatehnagar 15:39 16:33 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:51 18:59 19:33 19:49 19:51 20:28 20:49 21:19 22:04 22:49
17 Nature Cure Hospital 15:42 16:36 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:54 19:02 19:36 19:52 19:54 20:31 20:52 21:22 22:07 22:52
18 Begumpet 15:44 16:38 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:55 19:04 19:38 19:54 19:55 20:33 20:54 21:24 22:09 22:54
20 Sanjeevaiah Park 15:49 16:42 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:24 19:00 19:09 19:42 19:59 20:00 20:37 20:59 21:29 22:14 22:59
21 James Street 15:51 16:44 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:26 19:02 19:11 19:44 20:01 20:02 20:39 21:01 21:31 22:16 23:01
22 Secunderabad 16:07 16:57 17:12 18:00 18:12 18:37 19:15 19:22 20:05 20:12 20:15 20:52 21:30 21:42 22:27 23:15
  These MMTS Trains DO NOT run on SUNDAYS      Mathru Bhoomi Special For Ladies Only

All MMTS stations are computerized for issuing MMTS Tickets, General Tickets and Reservation counters also available in MMTS stations. SCR introduce the ATVM machines for MMTS & General tickets. Now, there is a combined pass issued by the state-owned TSRTC and MMTS. So buying a single pass will help in travelling by bus as well as the train. The first phase covers a distance of 43 km and 26 stations in both the Secunderabad-Lingampally and Hyderabad-Lingampally sections.