Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings

MMTS is a Multi-Modal Transport System. It is one of the transport systems in Hyderabad and Secunderabad cities. It was started from August-2003 and run by the South Central Railway (SCR). The MMTS train service presently running 178 services a day, covering 44 stations and connecting Secunderabad, Falaknuma and Lingampally, over the existing railway network. There are First Class & General class compartments, and a special Ladies compartment.

  Secunderabad To Bolaram To Secunderabad

Secunderabad To Bolarum Suburban Train Timings Latest Updated on 10-Oct-2015
Kms Station 77601 77602 77603 77607 77608 77609 57307 77610 77611 77612 57473 77613 77614 77615 57563
                Pass       Pass        
0 Secunderabad 4:05 4:20 6:10 9:05 9:50 11:00 11:35 12:50 14:30 16:05 17:00 18:15 19:10 20:45 23:10
3 Lalaguda Gate 4:11 4:26 6:21 9:11 9:56 11:06 11:41 12:56 14:36 16:11 17:06 18:21 19:16 20:51 23:16
4 Malkajgiri 4:15 4:30 6:25 9:15 10:00 11:10 11:45 13:00 14:40 16:15 17:09 18:25 19:20 20:55 23:19
5 Dayanand Nagar 4:17 4:32 6:27 9:17 10:02 11:12 11:47 13:02 14:42 16:17 17:12 18:27 19:22 20:57 23:22
5 Safilguda 4:19 4:34 6:29 9:19 10:04 11:14 11:49 13:04 14:44 16:19 17:14 18:29 19:24 20:59 23:24
7 Ramakrishnapuram Gate 4:23 4:38 6:33 9:23 10:08 11:18 11:53 13:08 14:48 16:23 17:18 18:33 19:28 21:03 23:28
8 Ammuguda 4:26 4:41 6:36 9:26 10:11 11:21 11:56 13:11 14:51 16:26 17:21 18:36 19:31 21:06 23:31
9 Cavalry Barracks 4:29 4:44 6:39 9:29 10:14 11:24 11:59 13:14 14:54 16:29 17:25 18:39 19:34 21:09 23:35
11 Alwal 4:32 4:47 6:42 9:32 10:17 11:27 12:02 13:17 14:57 16:32 17:29 18:42 19:37 21:12 23:39
12 Bolarum Bazar 4:35 4:50 6:45 9:35 10:20 11:30 12:05 13:20 15:00 16:35 17:32 18:45 19:40 21:15 23:42
13 Bolarum 4:40 4:55 6:50 9:40 10:25 11:35 12:10 13:25 15:05 16:40 17:39 18:50 19:45 21:21 23:51
Secunderabad To Bollaram Local Train Timining, MMTS Train Timings, Suburban Train Timings
Bolarum To Secunderabad MMTS Train Timings Latest Updated
Kms Station 57564 77616 77617 57486 77618 77619 77620 57131 77621 77622 77623 57308 77624 77625 77626 77627 77628 77655 77629
    Pass     Pass       Pass       Pass              
0 Bolarum 4:22 5:10 6:10 7:26 7:55 8:25 8:45 9:05 9:55 11:35 13:16 14:00 15:15 16:41 17:55 19:55 20:34 21:40 22:30
1 Bolarum Bazar - 5:14 6:14 7:29 7:59 8:29 8:55 9:09 9:59 11:39 13:20 14:04 15:19 16:45 17:59 19:59 20:38 - 22:34
2 Alwal - 5:17 6:17 7:32 8:02 8:32 8:58 9:12 10:02 11:42 13:23 14:07 15:22 16:48 18:02 20:02 20:41 - 22:37
4 Cavalry Barracks 4:30 5:21 6:21 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:02 9:16 10:06 11:46 13:27 14:11 15:26 16:52 18:06 20:06 20:47 - 22:41
5 Ammuguda - 5:23 6:23 7:38 8:08 8:38 9:04 9:18 10:08 11:48 13:29 14:13 15:28 16:54 18:08 20:08 20:49 - 22:43
6 Ramakrishnapuram Gate - 5:26 6:26 7:41 8:11 8:41 9:07 9:21 10:11 11:51 13:32 14:16 15:31 16:57 18:11 20:11 20:52 - 22:46
8 Safilguda - 5:30 6:30 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:11 9:25 10:15 11:55 13:36 14:20 15:35 17:01 18:15 20:15 20:55 - 22:50
8 Dayanand Nagar - 5:32 6:32 7:47 8:17 8:47 9:13 9:27 10:17 11:57 13:38 14:22 15:37 17:03 18:17 20:17 20:58 - 22:52
9 Malkajgiri 5:10 5:35 6:35 7:50 8:19 8:50 9:16 9:30 10:20 12:00 13:41 14:25 15:40 17:06 18:20 20:20 21:05 22:05 22:55
10 Lalaguda Gate - 5:38 6:38 7:53 8:20 8:53 9:18 9:33 10:23 12:03 13:44 14:28 15:43 17:09 18:23 20:23 21:09 - 22:58
13 Secunderabad 5:45 5:50 6:50 8:05 8:23 9:00 9:40 9:50 10:35 12:15 13:50 14:45 15:50 17:20 18:25 20:35 21:20 22:30 23:05
Bollaram To Secunderabad  Local Train Timining, MMTS Train Timings , Suburban Train Timings

All MMTS stations are computerized for issuing MMTS Tickets, General Tickets and Reservation counters also available in MMTS stations. SCR introduce the ATVM machines for MMTS & General tickets. Now, there is a combined pass issued by the state-owned TSRTC and MMTS. So buying a single pass will help in travelling by bus as well as the train. The first phase covers a distance of 43 km and 26 stations in both the Secunderabad-Lingampally and Hyderabad-Lingampally sections.