Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings

MMTS is a Multi-Modal Transport System. It is one of the transport systems in Hyderabad and Secunderabad cities. It was started from August-2003 and run by the South Central Railway (SCR). The MMTS train service presently running 178 services a day, covering 44 stations and connecting Secunderabad, Falaknuma and Lingampally, over the existing railway network. There are First Class & General class compartments, and a special Ladies compartment.

  Secunderabad To Falaknuma               FalaknumaTo Secunderabad

Secunderabad To Falaknuma MMTS Train Timings Latest Updated on 10-Oct-2015
Kms Station 77630 47171 47172 47206 47173 47213 47174 47175 47176 47177 47178 47208 47212 47179 47189 47180 57447 47209 47181 47215 47182
    SUB         NEW           NO SUN NEW NO SUN     Pass NO SUN   NEW NO SUN
0 Secunderabad 4:10 5:32 6:00 6:25 7:07 7:42 7:57 8:27 9:12 9:47 10:07 10:27 10:52 11:30 12:07 12:42 12:50 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02
2 Sitafalmandi 4:15 5:37 6:05 6:30 7:12 7:47 8:02 8:32 9:17 9:52 10:12 10:32 10:57 11:35 12:12 12:47 12:55 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07
3 Arts College 4:17 5:39 6:08 6:32 7:14 7:49 8:04 8:34 9:19 9:54 10:14 10:34 10:59 11:37 12:14 12:49 12:58 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09
4 Jamai Osmania 4:19 5:41 6:09 6:34 7:16 7:51 8:06 8:36 9:21 9:56 10:16 10:36 11:01 11:39 12:16 12:51 13:00 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11
5 Vidyanagar 4:21 5:43 6:11 6:36 7:18 7:53 8:08 8:38 9:23 9:58 10:18 10:38 11:03 11:41 12:18 12:53 13:02 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13
7 Kacheguda 4:26 5:48 6:16 6:41 7:23 7:58 8:13 8:43 9:28 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:08 11:46 12:21 12:58 13:10 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18
8 Malakpet 4:29 5:51 6:19 6:44 7:26 8:01 8:16 8:46 9:31 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:11 11:49 12:23 13:01 13:13 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21
9 Dabirpura 4:31 5:53 6:21 6:46 7:28 8:03 8:18 8:48 9:33 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:13 11:51 12:25 13:03 13:16 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23
10 Yakutpura 4:33 5:55 6:23 6:48 7:30 8:05 8:20 8:50 9:35 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:15 11:53 12:27 13:05 13:21 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25
12 Huppuguda 4:37 5:59 6:27 6:52 7:34 8:09 8:24 8:54 9:39 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:19 11:57 12:29 13:09 13:25 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29
13 Falaknuma 4:43 6:05 6:30 6:55 7:40 8:15 8:30 9:00 9:45 10:25 10:40 11:00 11:25 12:00 12:35 13:15 13:27 13:35 13:55 14:20 14:35
These MMTS Trains DO NOT run on SUNDAYS      Mathru Bhoomi Special For Ladies Only SUB:- Suburban Trains   Pass :- Passanger Traings 
Secunderabad To Falaknuma MMTS Train Timings Latest Updated on 10-Oct-2015
Kms Station 77633 47183 47184 57305 47185 77634 47186 47217 47187 47210 47188 57659 47190 47191 47219 47192 77638 47193 47159 47194
    SUB   NO SUN Pass       NEW       Pass Ladies   NEW   SUB      
0 Secunderabad 14:25 15:12 15:37 15:45 16:07 16:25 16:57 17:12 18:00 18:12 18:37 19:00 19:22 20:05 20:12 20:52 21:00 21:30 21:42 22:27
2 Sitafalmandi 14:30 15:17 15:42 15:50 16:12 16:30 17:02 17:17 18:05 18:17 18:42 19:05 19:27 20:10 20:17 20:57 21:05 21:35 21:47 22:32
3 Arts College 14:32 15:19 15:44 15:53 16:14 16:32 17:04 17:19 18:07 18:19 18:44 19:08 19:29 20:12 20:19 20:59 21:07 21:37 21:49 22:34
4 Jamai Osmania 14:34 15:21 15:46 15:55 16:16 16:34 17:06 17:21 18:09 18:21 18:46 19:10 19:31 20:14 20:21 21:01 21:09 21:39 21:51 22:36
5 Vidyanagar 14:36 15:23 15:48 15:57 16:18 16:36 17:08 17:23 18:11 18:23 18:48 19:12 19:33 20:16 20:23 21:03 21:11 21:41 21:53 22:38
7 Kacheguda 14:41 15:28 15:53 16:05 16:23 16:40 17:11 17:28 18:16 18:28 18:53 19:22 19:38 20:21 20:28 21:06 21:21 21:46 21:58 22:43
8 Malakpet 14:44 15:31 15:55 16:08 16:26 16:43 17:13 17:31 18:19 18:31 18:56 19:25 19:41 20:23 20:31 21:08 21:24 21:49 22:01 22:46
9 Dabirpura 14:46 15:33 15:57 16:11 16:28 16:45 17:15 17:33 18:21 18:33 18:58 - 19:43 20:25 20:33 21:10 21:26 21:51 22:03 22:48
10 Yakutpura 14:48 15:35 15:59 16:16 16:30 16:47 17:17 17:35 18:23 18:35 19:00 19:33 19:45 20:27 20:35 21:12 21:28 21:53 22:05 22:50
12 Huppuguda 14:52 15:39 16:01 16:20 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:39 18:27 18:39 19:04 19:37 19:49 20:29 20:39 21:14 21:31 21:57 22:09 22:54
13 Falaknuma 14:56 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:30 17:45 18:30 18:45 19:10 19:45 19:55 20:35 20:45 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:15 23:05
These MMTS Trains DO NOT run on SUNDAYS    Mathru Bhoomi Special For Ladies Only SUB:- Suburban Trains   Pass :- Passanger Traings 

All MMTS stations are computerized for issuing MMTS Tickets, General Tickets and Reservation counters also available in MMTS stations. SCR introduce the ATVM machines for MMTS & General tickets. Now, there is a combined pass issued by the state-owned TSRTC and MMTS. So buying a single pass will help in travelling by bus as well as the train. The first phase covers a distance of 43 km and 26 stations in both the Secunderabad-Lingampally and Hyderabad-Lingampally sections.