Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings

MMTS is a Multi-Modal Transport System. It is one of the transport systems in Hyderabad and Secunderabad cities. It was started from August-2003 and run by the South Central Railway (SCR). The MMTS train service presently running 178 services a day, covering 44 stations and connecting Secunderabad, Falaknuma and Lingampally, over the existing railway network. There are First Class & General class compartments, and a special Ladies compartment.

  Secunderabad To Lingampally             Lingampally To Secunderabad

Secunderabad To Lingampally MMTS Train Timings Latest Updated
Kms Station 47149 47150 47151 47153 47152 47154 47211 47155 47165 47156 47157 47198 47214 47158 47169
            Ladies   Ladies       No SUN   NEW No SUN  
0 Secunderabad 5:32 6:12 6:57 7:40 8:02 8:27 9:02 9:42 10:35 11:07 11:35 11:42 12:07 12:37 13:17
1 James Street 5:38 6:18 7:03 7:46 8:08 8:33 9:08 9:48 10:36 11:15 11:41 11:48 12:13 12:43 13:23
2 Sanjeevaiah Park 5:40 6:20 7:05 7:48 8:10 8:35 9:10 9:50 10:38 11:17 11:43 11:50 12:15 12:45 13:25
4 Begumpet 5:43 6:23 7:08 7:51 8:13 8:38 9:13 9:53 10:41 11:20 11:46 11:53 12:18 12:48 13:28
5 Nature Cure Hospital 5:45 6:25 7:10 7:53 8:15 8:40 9:15 9:55 10:43 11:22 11:48 11:55 12:20 12:50 13:30
6 Fatehnagar 5:47 6:27 7:12 7:55 8:17 8:42 9:17 9:57 10:45 11:24 11:50 11:57 12:22 12:52 13:32
8 Bharatnagar 5:50 6:30 7:15 7:57 8:20 8:45 9:20 10:00 10:48 11:27 11:53 12:00 12:25 12:55 13:35
10 Borabanda 5:52 6:32 7:17 7:59 8:22 8:47 9:22 10:02 10:50 11:29 11:55 12:02 12:27 12:57 13:37
13 Hitech City 5:56 6:36 7:21 8:01 8:26 8:51 9:26 10:04 10:52 11:33 11:57 12:04 12:29 12:59 13:41
16 Hafeezpet 6:00 6:40 7:25 8:05 8:32 8:55 9:32 10:08 10:56 11:37 11:59 12:08 12:33 13:03 13:45
20 Chandanagar 6:05 6:45 7:30 8:10 8:37 9:00 9:37 10:13 11:00 11:42 12:01 12:13 12:35 13:05 13:50
22 Lingampalli 6:10 6:55 7:40 8:20 8:50 9:15 9:50 10:25 11:15 11:50 12:15 12:30 12:50 13:15 14:05
  These MMTS Trains DO NOT run on SUNDAYS        Mathru Bhoomi Special For Ladies Only
Secunderabad To Lingampally MMTS Train Timings Latest Updated
Kms Station 47160 47216 47161 47162 77636 47163 47164 47218 77637 47166 47207 47167 47203 47220 47170
    No SUN NEW No SUN         NEW           NEW  
0 Secunderabad 13:57 15:02 15:22 17:02 17:30 17:35 18:12 18:27 18:30 19:24 19:37 20:10 21:20 21:37 22:02
1 James Street 14:03 15:08 15:28 17:08 17:38 17:41 18:14 18:33 18:38 19:30 19:43 20:16 21:26 21:43 22:08
2 Sanjeevaiah Park 14:05 15:10 15:30 17:10 17:40 17:43 18:16 18:35 18:40 19:32 19:45 20:18 21:28 21:45 22:10
4 Begumpet 14:08 15:13 15:33 17:13 17:43 17:45 18:19 18:38 18:43 19:35 19:48 20:21 21:31 21:48 22:13
5 Nature Cure Hospital 14:10 15:15 15:35 17:15 17:45 17:48 18:21 18:40 18:45 19:37 19:50 20:23 21:33 21:50 22:15
6 Fatehnagar 14:12 15:17 15:37 17:17 17:47 17:50 18:23 18:42 18:47 19:39 19:52 20:25 21:35 21:52 22:17
8 Bharatnagar 14:15 15:20 15:40 17:19 17:50 17:53 18:26 18:45 18:50 19:42 19:55 20:28 21:38 21:55 22:20
10 Borabanda 14:17 15:22 15:42 17:21 17:52 17:55 18:28 18:47 18:52 19:44 19:57 20:30 21:40 21:57 22:22
13 Hitech City 14:21 15:26 15:46 17:23 17:56 17:59 18:32 18:51 18:56 19:48 20:01 20:34 21:44 22:01 22:26
16 Hafeezpet 14:25 15:30 15:50 17:25 18:00 18:03 18:36 18:55 19:00 19:52 20:05 20:38 21:48 22:05 22:30
20 Chandanagar 14:30 15:35 15:55 17:30 18:05 18:08 18:41 19:00 19:05 19:57 20:10 20:43 21:53 22:10 22:35
22 Lingampalli 14:40 15:55 16.05 17:50 18:15 18:15 19:05 19:10 19:15 20:05 20:25 20:55 22:00 22:20 22:45
These MMTS Trains DO NOT run on SUNDAYS          Mathru Bhoomi Special For Ladies Only

All MMTS stations are computerized for issuing MMTS Tickets, General Tickets and Reservation counters also available in MMTS stations. SCR introduce the ATVM machines for MMTS & General tickets. Now, there is a combined pass issued by the state-owned TSRTC and MMTS. So buying a single pass will help in travelling by bus as well as the train. The first phase covers a distance of 43 km and 26 stations in both the Secunderabad-Lingampally and Hyderabad-Lingampally sections.