Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings

Train No 77615 MMTS Train Time Table

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 77615 Secunderabad 16:45
2 77615 Lallaguda Gate 16:50
3 77615 Malkajgiri 16:54
4 77615 Dayanandnagar 16:56
5 77615 Safilguda 16:58
6 77615 Ramakistapuram Gate 17:00
7 77615 Ammuguda 17:03
8 77615 Cavalry Barracks 17:06
9 77615 Alwal 17:09
10 77615 Bolarum Bazar 17:12
11 77615 Bolarum 17:16
12 77615 Gundlapochampally 17:42
13 77615 Gowdavalli 17:48
14 77615 Medchal 18:00

# No Service on Sundays
* No service on Saturdays
$ matribhoomi Ladies Special

MMTS is a Multi-Modal Transport System. It is one of the transport systems in Hyderabad and Secunderabad cities. It was started from August-2003 and run by the South Central Railway (SCR). The MMTS train service presently running 178 services a day, covering 44 stations and connecting Secunderabad, Falaknuma and Lingampally, over the existing railway network. There are First Class & General class compartments, and a special Ladies compartment.

All MMTS stations are computerized for issuing MMTS Tickets, General Tickets and Reservation counters also available in MMTS stations. SCR introduce the ATVM machines for MMTS & General tickets. Now, there is a combined pass issued by the state-owned TSRTC and MMTS. So buying a single pass will help in travelling by bus as well as the train. The first phase covers a distance of 43 km and 26 stations in both the Secunderabad-Lingampally and Hyderabad-Lingampally sections.

  • Lingampally To Falaknuma
  • Lingampally To Hyderabad
  • Falaknuma To Hyderabad
  • Falaknuma To Lingampally
  • Hyderabad To Lingampally
  • Falaknuma To Secunderabad
  • Lingampally To Secunderabad
  • Secunderabad To Hyderabad
  • Secunderabad To Manoharabad
  • Secunderabad To Falaknuma
  • Secunderabad To Lingampally
  • Secunderabad To Umdanagar
  • Secunderabad To Bolaram
  • Secunderabad To Medchal
  • Umdanagar To Falaknuma
  • Bolaram To Falaknuma