Mumbai Local Train Time Table CENTRAL RAILWAY
 

Train No 97377 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 97377 Mumbai CST 03:59 PM
2 97377 Masjid 04:02 PM
3 97377 Sandhurst Road 04:04 PM
4 97377 Byculla 04:07 PM
5 97377 Chinchpokli 04:09 PM
6 97377 Currey Road 04:11 PM
7 97377 Parel 04:14 PM
8 97377 Dadar 04:17 PM
9 97377 Matunga 04:20 PM
10 97377 Sion 04:24 PM
11 97377 Kurla 04:28 PM
12 97377 Vidyavihar 04:31 PM
13 97377 Ghatkopar 04:34 PM
14 97377 Vikhroli 04:39 PM
15 97377 Kanjur Marg 04:42 PM
16 97377 Bhandup 04:45 PM
17 97377 Nahur 04:48 PM
18 97377 Mulund 04:51 PM
19 97377 Thane 04:56 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.