Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98007 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98007 Mumbai CST 04:23 AM
2 98007 Masjid 04:26 AM
3 98007 Sandhurst Road 04:29 AM
4 98007 Dockyard Road 04:31 AM
5 98007 Reay Road 04:33 AM
6 98007 Cotton Green 04:35 AM
7 98007 Sewri 04:38 AM
8 98007 Vadala Road 04:41 AM
9 98007 GTB Nagar 04:45 AM
10 98007 Chunabhatti 04:48 AM
11 98007 Kurla 04:51 AM
12 98007 Tilaknagar 04:54 AM
13 98007 Chembur 04:56 AM
14 98007 Govandi 04:59 AM
15 98007 Mankhurd 05:02 AM
16 98007 Vashi 05:10 AM
17 98007 Sanpada 05:12 AM
18 98007 Juinagar 05:15 AM
19 98007 Nerul 05:19 AM
20 98007 Seawoods Darave 05:22 AM
21 98007 Belapur CBD 05:25 AM
22 98007 Kharghar 05:29 AM
23 98007 Mansarovar 05:32 AM
24 98007 Khandeshwar 05:35 AM
25 98007 Panvel 05:40 AM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.