Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98057 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98057 Mumbai CST 09:08 AM
2 98057 Masjid 09:11 AM
3 98057 Sandhurst Road 09:14 AM
4 98057 Dockyard Road 09:16 AM
5 98057 Reay Road 09:18 AM
6 98057 Cotton Green 09:20 AM
7 98057 Sewri 09:23 AM
8 98057 Vadala Road 09:26 AM
9 98057 GTB Nagar 09:30 AM
10 98057 Chunabhatti 09:33 AM
11 98057 Kurla 09:36 AM
12 98057 Tilaknagar 09:39 AM
13 98057 Chembur 09:41 AM
14 98057 Govandi 09:44 AM
15 98057 Mankhurd 09:47 AM
16 98057 Vashi 09:55 AM
17 98057 Sanpada 09:57 AM
18 98057 Juinagar 10:00 AM
19 98057 Nerul 10:04 AM
20 98057 Seawoods Darave 10:07 AM
21 98057 Belapur CBD 10:10 AM
22 98057 Kharghar 10:14 AM
23 98057 Mansarovar 10:17 AM
24 98057 Khandeshwar 10:20 AM
25 98057 Panvel 10:25 AM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.