Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98104 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98104 Panvel 03:05 PM
2 98104 Khandeshwar 03:09 PM
3 98104 Mansarovar 03:12 PM
4 98104 Kharghar 03:15 PM
5 98104 Belapur CBD 03:19 PM
6 98104 Seawoods Darave 03:23 PM
7 98104 Nerul 03:26 PM
8 98104 Juinagar 03:29 PM
9 98104 Sanpada 03:32 PM
10 98104 Vashi 03:35 PM
11 98104 Mankhurd 03:43 PM
12 98104 Govandi 03:46 PM
13 98104 Chembur 03:48 PM
14 98104 Tilaknagar 03:51 PM
15 98104 Kurla 03:54 PM
16 98104 Chunabhatti 03:57 PM
17 98104 GTB Nagar 04:00 PM
18 98104 Vadala Road 04:05 PM
19 98104 Sewri 04:08 PM
20 98104 Cotton Green 04:11 PM
21 98104 Reay Road 04:13 PM
22 98104 Dockyard Road 04:16 PM
23 98104 Sandhurst Road 04:18 PM
24 98104 Masjid 04:20 PM
25 98104 Mumbai CST 04:23 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.