Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98162 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98162 Panvel 09:01 PM
2 98162 Khandeshwar 09:05 PM
3 98162 Mansarovar 09:08 PM
4 98162 Kharghar 09:11 PM
5 98162 Belapur CBD 09:15 PM
6 98162 Seawoods Darave 09:19 PM
7 98162 Nerul 09:22 PM
8 98162 Juinagar 09:25 PM
9 98162 Sanpada 09:28 PM
10 98162 Vashi 09:30 PM
11 98162 Mankhurd 09:37 PM
12 98162 Govandi 09:40 PM
13 98162 Chembur 09:42 PM
14 98162 Tilaknagar 09:45 PM
15 98162 Kurla 09:48 PM
16 98162 Chunabhatti 09:51 PM
17 98162 GTB Nagar 09:54 PM
18 98162 Vadala Road 09:59 PM
19 98162 Sewri 10:02 PM
20 98162 Cotton Green 10:05 PM
21 98162 Reay Road 10:07 PM
22 98162 Dockyard Road 10:10 PM
23 98162 Sandhurst Road 10:12 PM
24 98162 Masjid 10:14 PM
25 98162 Mumbai CST 10:17 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.