Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98191 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98191 Mumbai CST 10:20 PM
2 98191 Masjid 10:23 PM
3 98191 Sandhurst Road 10:26 PM
4 98191 Dockyard Road 10:28 PM
5 98191 Reay Road 10:30 PM
6 98191 Cotton Green 10:32 PM
7 98191 Sewri 10:35 PM
8 98191 Vadala Road 10:38 PM
9 98191 GTB Nagar 10:42 PM
10 98191 Chunabhatti 10:45 PM
11 98191 Kurla 10:48 PM
12 98191 Tilaknagar 10:51 PM
13 98191 Chembur 10:53 PM
14 98191 Govandi 10:56 PM
15 98191 Mankhurd 10:59 PM
16 98191 Vashi 11:07 PM
17 98191 Sanpada 11:09 PM
18 98191 Juinagar 11:12 PM
19 98191 Nerul 11:16 PM
20 98191 Seawoods Darave 11:19 PM
21 98191 Belapur CBD 11:22 PM
22 98191 Kharghar 11:26 PM
23 98191 Mansarovar 11:29 PM
24 98191 Khandeshwar 11:32 PM
25 98191 Panvel 11:37 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.