Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98192 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98192 Panvel 11:16 PM
2 98192 Khandeshwar 11:20 PM
3 98192 Mansarovar 11:23 PM
4 98192 Kharghar 11:26 PM
5 98192 Belapur CBD 11:30 PM
6 98192 Seawoods Darave 11:34 PM
7 98192 Nerul 11:37 PM
8 98192 Juinagar 11:40 PM
9 98192 Sanpada 11:43 PM
10 98192 Vashi 11:46 PM
11 98192 Mankhurd 11:54 PM
12 98192 Govandi 11:57 PM
13 98192 Chembur 11:59 PM
14 98192 Tilaknagar 12:02 AM
15 98192 Kurla 12:05 AM
16 98192 Chunabhatti 12:08 AM
17 98192 GTB Nagar 12:11 AM
18 98192 Vadala Road 12:16 AM
19 98192 Sewri 12:19 AM
20 98192 Cotton Green 12:22 AM
21 98192 Reay Road 12:24 AM
22 98192 Dockyard Road 12:27 AM
23 98192 Sandhurst Road 12:29 AM
24 98192 Masjid 12:31 AM
25 98192 Mumbai CST 12:34 AM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.