Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98324 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98324 Panvel 07:58 AM
2 98324 Khandeshwar 08:02 AM
3 98324 Mansarovar 08:05 AM
4 98324 Kharghar 08:08 AM
5 98324 Belapur CBD 08:12 AM
6 98324 Seawoods Darave 08:16 AM
7 98324 Nerul 08:19 AM
8 98324 Juinagar 08:22 AM
9 98324 Vashi 08:24 AM
10 98324 Sanpada 08:25 AM
11 98324 Mankhurd 08:32 AM
12 98324 Govandi 08:35 AM
13 98324 Chembur 08:37 AM
14 98324 Tilaknagar 08:40 AM
15 98324 Kurla 08:43 AM
16 98324 Chunabhatti 08:46 AM
17 98324 GTB Nagar 08:49 AM
18 98324 Vadala Road 08:54 AM
19 98324 Sewri 08:57 AM
20 98324 Cotton Green 09:00 AM
21 98324 Reay Road 09:02 AM
22 98324 Dockyard Road 09:05 AM
23 98324 Sandhurst Road 09:07 AM
24 98324 Masjid 09:09 AM
25 98324 Mumbai CST 09:12 AM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.