Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98353 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98353 Mumbai CST 02:50 PM
2 98353 Masjid 02:53 PM
3 98353 Sandhurst Road 02:56 PM
4 98353 Dockyard Road 02:58 PM
5 98353 Reay Road 03:00 PM
6 98353 Cotton Green 03:02 PM
7 98353 Sewri 03:05 PM
8 98353 Vadala Road 03:08 PM
9 98353 GTB Nagar 03:12 PM
10 98353 Chunabhatti 03:15 PM
11 98353 Kurla 03:18 PM
12 98353 Tilaknagar 03:21 PM
13 98353 Chembur 03:23 PM
14 98353 Govandi 03:26 PM
15 98353 Mankhurd 03:29 PM
16 98353 Vashi 03:37 PM
17 98353 Sanpada 03:39 PM
18 98353 Juinagar 03:42 PM
19 98353 Nerul 03:46 PM
20 98353 Seawoods Darave 03:49 PM
21 98353 Belapur CBD 03:54 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.