Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98357 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98357 Mumbai CST 03:32 PM
2 98357 Masjid 03:35 PM
3 98357 Sandhurst Road 03:38 PM
4 98357 Dockyard Road 03:40 PM
5 98357 Reay Road 03:42 PM
6 98357 Cotton Green 03:44 PM
7 98357 Sewri 03:47 PM
8 98357 Vadala Road 03:50 PM
9 98357 GTB Nagar 03:54 PM
10 98357 Chunabhatti 03:57 PM
11 98357 Kurla 04:00 PM
12 98357 Tilaknagar 04:03 PM
13 98357 Chembur 04:05 PM
14 98357 Govandi 04:08 PM
15 98357 Mankhurd 04:11 PM
16 98357 Vashi 04:19 PM
17 98357 Sanpada 04:21 PM
18 98357 Juinagar 04:24 PM
19 98357 Nerul 04:28 PM
20 98357 Seawoods Darave 04:31 PM
21 98357 Belapur CBD 04:37 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.