Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98379 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98379 Mumbai CST 08:00 PM
2 98379 Masjid 08:03 PM
3 98379 Sandhurst Road 08:06 PM
4 98379 Dockyard Road 08:08 PM
5 98379 Reay Road 08:10 PM
6 98379 Cotton Green 08:12 PM
7 98379 Sewri 08:15 PM
8 98379 Vadala Road 08:18 PM
9 98379 GTB Nagar 08:23 PM
10 98379 Chunabhatti 08:26 PM
11 98379 Kurla 08:29 PM
12 98379 Tilaknagar 08:32 PM
13 98379 Chembur 08:34 PM
14 98379 Govandi 08:37 PM
15 98379 Mankhurd 08:40 PM
16 98379 Vashi 08:48 PM
17 98379 Sanpada 08:50 PM
18 98379 Juinagar 08:53 PM
19 98379 Nerul 08:57 PM
20 98379 Seawoods Darave 09:00 PM
21 98379 Belapur CBD 09:05 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.