Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98394 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98394 Belapur CBD 09:19 PM
2 98394 Seawoods Darave 09:23 PM
3 98394 Nerul 09:26 PM
4 98394 Juinagar 09:29 PM
5 98394 Sanpada 09:32 PM
6 98394 Vashi 09:34 PM
7 98394 Mankhurd 09:42 PM
8 98394 Govandi 09:45 PM
9 98394 Chembur 09:47 PM
10 98394 Tilaknagar 09:50 PM
11 98394 Kurla 09:53 PM
12 98394 Chunabhatti 09:56 PM
13 98394 GTB Nagar 09:59 PM
14 98394 Vadala Road 10:04 PM
15 98394 Sewri 10:07 PM
16 98394 Cotton Green 10:10 PM
17 98394 Reay Road 10:12 PM
18 98394 Dockyard Road 10:15 PM
19 98394 Sandhurst Road 10:17 PM
20 98394 Masjid 10:19 PM
21 98394 Mumbai CST 10:22 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.