Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98515 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98515 Mumbai CST 10:06 AM
2 98515 Masjid 10:09 AM
3 98515 Sandhurst Road 10:12 AM
4 98515 Dockyard Road 10:14 AM
5 98515 Reay Road 10:16 AM
6 98515 Cotton Green 10:18 AM
7 98515 Sewri 10:21 AM
8 98515 Vadala Road 10:24 AM
9 98515 GTB Nagar 10:28 AM
10 98515 Chunabhatti 10:31 AM
11 98515 Kurla 10:34 AM
12 98515 Tilaknagar 10:37 AM
13 98515 Chembur 10:39 AM
14 98515 Govandi 10:42 AM
15 98515 Mankhurd 10:45 AM
16 98515 Vashi 10:54 AM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.