Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98910 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98910 Andheri 06:37 PM
2 98910 Ville Parle 06:41 PM
3 98910 Santa Cruz 06:44 PM
4 98910 Khar Road 06:47 PM
5 98910 Bandra 06:51 PM
6 98910 Mahim Jn 06:54 PM
7 98910 Kings Circle 06:57 PM
8 98910 Vadala Road 07:05 PM
9 98910 GTB Nagar 07:18 PM
10 98910 Chunabhatti 07:21 PM
11 98910 Kurla 07:24 PM
12 98910 Tilaknagar 07:27 PM
13 98910 Chembur 07:29 PM
14 98910 Govandi 07:32 PM
15 98910 Mankhurd 07:35 PM
16 98910 Vashi 07:43 PM
17 98910 Sanpada 07:45 PM
18 98910 Juinagar 07:48 PM
19 98910 Nerul 07:53 PM
20 98910 Seawoods Darave 07:56 PM
21 98910 Belapur CBD 08:00 PM
22 98910 Kharghar 08:04 PM
23 98910 Mansarovar 08:07 PM
24 98910 Khandeshwar 08:10 PM
25 98910 Panvel 08:15 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.