Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 98912 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 98912 Andheri 07:09 PM
2 98912 Ville Parle 07:13 PM
3 98912 Santa Cruz 07:16 PM
4 98912 Khar Road 07:19 PM
5 98912 Bandra 07:24 PM
6 98912 Mahim Jn 07:27 PM
7 98912 Kings Circle 07:30 PM
8 98912 Vadala Road 07:38 PM
9 98912 GTB Nagar 07:49 PM
10 98912 Chunabhatti 07:52 PM
11 98912 Kurla 07:55 PM
12 98912 Tilaknagar 07:58 PM
13 98912 Chembur 08:00 PM
14 98912 Govandi 08:03 PM
15 98912 Mankhurd 08:06 PM
16 98912 Vashi 08:15 PM
17 98912 Sanpada 08:17 PM
18 98912 Juinagar 08:20 PM
19 98912 Nerul 08:24 PM
20 98912 Seawoods Darave 08:28 PM
21 98912 Belapur CBD 08:31 PM
22 98912 Kharghar 08:35 PM
23 98912 Mansarovar 08:38 PM
24 98912 Khandeshwar 08:41 PM
25 98912 Panvel 08:46 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.