Mumbai Local Train Time Table HARBOUR LINE
 

Train No 99024 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 99024 Panvel 03:25 PM
2 99024 Khandeshwar 03:29 PM
3 99024 Mansarovar 03:32 PM
4 99024 Kharghar 03:35 PM
5 99024 Belapur CBD 03:39 PM
6 99024 Seawoods Darave 03:43 PM
7 99024 Nerul 03:47 PM
8 99024 Mumbai CST 04:18 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.