Mumbai Local Train Time Table Thane Vashi Panvel
 

Train No 99037 Local Train Timetable

SNoTrain NoFrom Station Start Time
1 99037 Thane 10:50 PM
2 99037 Airoli 10:58 PM
3 99037 Rabale 11:01 PM
4 99037 Ghansoli 11:04 PM
5 99037 Koparkhairne 11:07 PM
6 99037 Turbhe 11:11 PM
7 99037 Juinagar 11:16 PM
8 99037 Nerul 11:21 PM
9 99037 Seawoods Darave 11:25 PM
10 99037 Belapur CBD 11:29 PM
11 99037 Kharghar 11:33 PM
12 99037 Mansarovar 11:36 PM
13 99037 Khandeshwar 11:39 PM
14 99037 Panvel 11:44 PM

TIME:

Mumbai Suburban Railway oldest railway network in Asia that started its operations in 1853. Mumbai Local Trains run round the clock. Popularly known as locals. The three lines of this railway network are the Central Main Line, the Western Line and the Harbour Line. Western line covers the from Churchgate to Virar via Western Suburbs.

The Central Main Line plies from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CST) and schedules to Kalyan through the Central Suburbs and Thane. Also, a common stretch of the Harbour Line lies between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala. Kurla happens to be the point of interchange of trains at Cental Main Line. The Virar locals are said to be the most crowded ones as it comes on the Western line, which covers the maximum stations. There are special coaches for women in both the classes these coaches are apparently better and safer than the common compartments.